Christian Brothers College High School

2022-2023 Boys Volleyball Schedule


Next Game
3/21 vs Lutheran St. Charles   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/11 Howell North Jamboree    Matchup
3/21 Lutheran St. Charles   5:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Lutheran St. Charles   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Lutheran St. Charles   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/23 at Edwardsville   5:30 pm  Matchup
3/23 at Edwardsville   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/28 at Lindbergh   5:15 pm  Matchup
3/28 at Lindbergh   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/28 at Lindbergh   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/30 at Eureka   5:30 pm  Matchup
3/30 at Eureka   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/30 at Eureka   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/1 Oakville Tournament    Matchup
4/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Marquette   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Marquette   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Marquette   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/6 DeSmet   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/6 DeSmet   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/6 DeSmet   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 O'Fallon   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 O'Fallon   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 O'Fallon   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Whitfield   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Whitfield   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at SLUH   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Fort Zumwalt South Tournament    Matchup
4/18 at Chaminade College Prep   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Vianney   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/21-22 Parkway Central Tournament    Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at DeSmet   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at DeSmet   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at DeSmet   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Ladue Horton Watkins   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Ladue Horton Watkins   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Lindbergh JV Tournament    Matchup
5/1 at Mehlville   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Mehlville   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Mehlville   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 SLUH   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 Chaminade College Prep   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 DeSmet JV Tournament    Matchup
5/8 at Westminster Christian Academy   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Westminster Christian Academy   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Westminster Christian Academy   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Westminster Christian Academy   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/9 Vianney   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-17 District Tournament at Francis Howell North    Matchup
5/19-25 Postseason Tournament    Matchup