Christian Brothers College High School

2012-2013 Boys Soccer Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
11/17 vs Christian Brothers College  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Francis Howell North   (10-15) W   8 - 0  
8/29 at DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   4 - 1  
8/29 at Troy Buchanan   (10-15) W   5 - 1  
8/30 at Pattonville   (13-11-1) W   1 - 0  
9/3-5 MCC Sophomore Tournament    
 »  9/3 Vianney   (17-12-1) L   1 - 3  
9/4-8 CBC Tournament    
 »  9/4 SLUH   (12-9-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/4 DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   3 - 1  
9/4 at Edwardsville   W   4 - 0  
 »  9/6 Vianney   (17-12-1) W   3 - 1  
9/6 at Gibault   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Chaminade College Prep   (24-3-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/8 DeSmet   (12-9-4) T   1 - 1  
9/8 Hickman   (7-15-2) W   8 - 1  
9/8 Hickman   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lindbergh   (12-10-1) W   3 - 2  
9/10 at Lindbergh   (12-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Seckman   (7-10-3) T   1 - 1  
9/11 SLUH   (12-9-6) L   0 - 1  
9/12 at Priory   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Rock Bridge   (22-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Priory   (8-15) W   3 - 0  
9/12 Rock Bridge   (22-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Granite City   L   2 - 3  
9/13 at Granite City   W   3 - 0  
9/13 at Granite City   W   2 - 0  
9/13 Parkway North   (10-13-1) W   9 - 0  
9/14 at SLUH   (12-9-6)    
9/14 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-7-2) W   5 - 0  
9/14 Hazelwood West   (18-5-2) T   2 - 2  
9/17-22 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/17 Mehlville @ 4:15   W   3 - 0  
9/17 Roosevelt   (4-6) W   10 - 0  
9/17-19 CBC/FHC Freshman (C Team) Tournament    
 »  9/17 St. Charles   (14-7) W   11 - 0  
9/17 at Rockwood Summit   (16-7-2) L   2 - 5  
 »  9/18 O'Fallon @ 7:45 PM   W   2 - 0  
9/18 St. Dominic   (22-6) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/18 Francis Howell North   (10-15) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/19 St. Dominic @ 5:15 for Championship   L   0 - 1  
9/19 at DeSmet   (12-9-4) L   1 - 5  
 »  9/20 St. Marys @ 6 pm   W   8 - 0  
 »  9/21 Vianney   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 CYC Finals vs SLUH (8 pm)   L   0 - 1  
9/24 Edwardsville   W   2 - 0  
9/24 Edwardsville   W   1 - 0  
9/25 at O'Fallon Smiley Campus; 600 South Smiley      
9/26 DeSmet   (12-9-4) T   2 - 2  
9/27-29 Gateway City Classic Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/27 Cherry Creek   W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/27 at SLUH   (12-9-6) T   2 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. John the Baptist   W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
 »  9/29 Bishop Gorman @ 4:45 PM   W   3 - 1  
10/1-4 Ft. Zumwalt North Freshman (D Team) Tournament (Btrackets on Web Site under Schedules)    
10/2 at Francis Howell North   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
10/2 DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Parkway South   (3-22) W   5 - 0  
10/2 DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Francis Howell North   (10-15) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/2 Holt @ 5:30 pm   W   6 - 2  
10/2 DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/3 St. Dominic   (22-6) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/3 Round 2 game either 3:45 or 5:15, TBA   W   3 - 0  
10/3 at Vianney   (17-12-1) W   3 - 1  
10/4 Jefferson City   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Jefferson City   (19-9) W   1 - 0  
10/4 Jefferson City   (19-9)    
10/4 Jefferson City   (19-9) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/4 Round 3 game could be 3:45, 5:15, 5:30, 7 pm   W   2 - 1  
10/5 DeSmet   (12-9-4)    
10/6-13 CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase (C & D) Tournament (info. At Cbccadets.org)    
 »  10/6 C-Team vs Vianney @ 2:20   L   0 - 1  
 »  10/6 D-Team vs Francis Howell @ 9 am   L   0 - 2  
10/8 SLUH   (12-9-6) L   0 - 4  
10/9 at DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Gateway   (6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 C-Team vs SLUH @ 4 pm   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/11 D- Team vs John Burroughs @ 6:30 PM   W   6 - 0  
10/12 vs Art Firley Shootout vs Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 1  
10/13 vs Art Firley Shootout vs Rockhurst   W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
 »  10/13 C-Team TBA (1 pm) versus Eureka      
10/15-19 Suburban JV Soccer Tournament    
 »  10/15 Versus Rockwood Summit (5:15 pm)   W   2 - 0  
10/16 Block Yeshiva   W   6 - 1  
10/16 Oakville   (12-11-3) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/17 Versus Mehlville (3:45 PM)   W   4 - 0  
 »  10/18 Versus Parkway West (3:45 PM)   W   2 - 0  
10/19 at MICDS   (7-12) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
10/20 at Vianney   (17-12-1) W   3 - 1  
10/20 at Vianney   (17-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Vianney   (17-12-1) L   0 - 6  
10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-10) L   1 - 4  
10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-10) W   4 - 0  
10/22 at Timberland   (7-14-2) W   1 - 0  
10/23 at Oakville   (12-11-3) W   1 - 0  
10/23 at Oakville   (12-11-3) W   3 - 0  
10/24 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-7-2) W   1 - 0  
10/27-11/3 CBC Sophmore Soccer Challenge    
 »  10/27 Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Chaminade College Prep   (24-3-2) W   1 - 0  
10/30-11/1 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/30 DeSmet   (12-9-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/1 Marquette   (19-3) W   4 - 2  
 »  11/1 Vianney   (17-12-1) L   0 - 2  
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-9-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/10 Vianney   (17-12-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  11/16 Rockhurst   (19-11-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  11/17 Chaminade College Prep   (24-3-2) W   2 - 0