Windsor High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
1/20 vs Archie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 79
Junior Varsity:   Win 17 - 6
Next Game
1/21 vs Northwest (Hughesville)   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/30 Lone Jack   (16-1) L   43 - 51  Matchup
11/30 Lone Jack   (16-1) L   17 - 20  Matchup
12/2 at Lakeland   (15-1) L   47 - 66  Matchup
12/2 at Lakeland   (15-1) W   19 - 18  Matchup
12/3 Osceola   (5-9) W   58 - 30  Matchup
12/3 Osceola   (5-9) W   17 - 11  Matchup
12/6-11 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/6 Lafayette County   (12-0) L   34 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/7 Oak Grove   (3-10) W   59 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/11 Excelsior Springs   (1-10) W   39 - 26  Matchup
12/13 Knob Noster   (9-6) L   60 - 73  Matchup
12/13 Knob Noster   (9-6) L   13 - 20  Matchup
12/14 Stover   (9-5) L   52 - 64  Matchup
12/14 Stover   (9-5)    Matchup
12/17 at Tipton   (9-6) L   47 - 57  Matchup
12/17 at Tipton   (9-6)    Matchup
1/4 at Adrian   (10-2) L   55 - 69  Matchup
1/4 at Adrian   (10-2) L   21 - 23  Matchup
1/6 Slater   (9-6) Postponed  
1/6 Slater   (9-6) Postponed  
1/8 Crest Ridge   (8-7) W   42 - 29  Matchup
1/10 at Crest Ridge   (8-7) W   41 - 31  Matchup
1/11 at La Monte   (3-10) W   65 - 42  Matchup
1/11 at La Monte   (3-10)    Matchup
1/13 at Sherwood   (0-12) W   70 - 36  Matchup
1/13 at Sherwood   (0-12) W   16 - 11  Matchup
1/18 Cole Camp   (8-7) L   54 - 64  Matchup
1/18 Cole Camp   (8-7)    Matchup
1/20 Archie   (8-6) L   62 - 79  Matchup
1/20 Archie   (8-6) W   17 - 6  Matchup
1/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Lincoln   (12-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Lincoln   (12-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/28-2/5 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/8 at Otterville   (4-9)  Matchup
2/11 at Green Ridge   (1-11)  Matchup
2/11 at Green Ridge   (1-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithton   (13-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithton   (13-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Sacred Heart   (13-3)  Matchup
2/18 at Sacred Heart   (13-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup