Verona High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 8

Last Game
10/14 at Greenfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 0
Next Game
10/21 vs Exeter  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Hurley   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Hurley   (7-12-1) T   1 - 1  
9/5 Golden City   (4-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Golden City   (4-9-1)    
9/7 Verona Invitational    
 »  9/7 Exeter   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Golden City   (4-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Lockwood   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Sarcoxie   (9-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-23) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-23)    
9/12 at Purdy   (3-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Purdy   (3-20-1)    
9/17 at Marionville   (5-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Marionville   (5-18-2)    
9/19 Jasper   (11-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Jasper   (11-14-3)    
9/24 Miller   (19-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Miller   (19-3-1)    
9/26 at Wheaton   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Wheaton   (17-7-1)    
9/28 Galena Lady Bear Classic    
 »  9/28 Forsyth   (14-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Galena   (12-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 McAuley Catholic   (16-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-23) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Billings   (15-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Billings   (15-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at McAuley Catholic   (16-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at McAuley Catholic   (16-8-3)    
10/5 36th Annual Southwest Volleyfest    
 »  10/5 Crane   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Exeter   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Gentry   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Golden City   (4-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Pierce City   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 College Heights Christian   (22-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 College Heights Christian   (22-1-1)    
10/10 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-14-1)    
10/14 at Greenfield   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Greenfield   (13-12-4) L   0 - 0  
10/21 Exeter   (1-20) 6:00 pm  
10/21 Exeter   (1-20) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Galena   (12-9-2) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Galena   (12-9-2) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
10/28-29 District Tournament    
 »  10/28 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-14-1) 5:30 pm