Skyline High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/21 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 7 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Windsor   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  
8/25 Windsor   (15-11-2)    
8/28 at Lincoln   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Lincoln   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Versailles   (14-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/2 Versailles   (14-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Buffalo   (23-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Buffalo   (23-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Holden Tournament    
 »  9/6 Adrian   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Holden   (12-14-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Stover   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Stover   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Warsaw   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Warsaw   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Ash Grove   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Ash Grove   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Osceola   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Osceola   (26-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/20 Lockwood   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Osceola   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Spokane   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Spokane   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/20 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Fair Grove   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Fair Grove   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Pleasant Hope   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Pleasant Hope   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Osage   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Osage   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Stockton   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Stockton   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Lakeland   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Lakeland   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Strafford   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Strafford   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Conway   (4-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Fair Grove   (25-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Monett   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Strafford   (35-3) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Fair Grove   (25-7-1)    
10/14 Marionville   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Marionville   (19-10)    
10/16 Conway   (4-22-3) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Conway   (4-22-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Niangua   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Niangua   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Calvary Lutheran JV Tournament    
 »  10/18 Belle   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Calvary Lutheran   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Eugene   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Otterville   (4-7) W   2 - 0  
10/20-21 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Conway   (4-22-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Fair Grove   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2