Plattsburg High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 2 District 7


Last Game
10/13 vs Plattsburg   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 11

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-12) Season Record: (10-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 PHS Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Bishop LeBlond   (8-12) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Polo   (26-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
8/29 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (20-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
8/30 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-10) W   13 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-10) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Gilman City with North Daviess   (11-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Gilman City with North Daviess   (11-15) L   3 - 7  Matchup
9/6 Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County)   (14-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County)   (14-10) W   9 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (25-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (25-12) L   4 - 7  Matchup
9/10 Maysville Round Robin Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Maysville   (4-20) W   6 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Trenton   (15-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 DeKalb   (6-20) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/12 South Harrison   (27-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 South Harrison   (27-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/13 at St. Michael the Archangel   (10-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Penney   (6-19) W   11 - 7  Matchup
9/15 Penney   (6-19) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Richmond   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Richmond   (18-12-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Sherwood   (30-6) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/22 East Buchanan   (8-20) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/22 East Buchanan   (8-20) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/26 DeKalb   (6-20) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/26 DeKalb   (6-20) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/27 North Platte   (22-4) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/27 North Platte   (22-4) W   8 - 6  Matchup
9/29 at West Platte   (11-10) L   4 - 5 (8)  Matchup
9/29 at West Platte   (11-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
10/1 Tiger Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Stanberry   (2-21) W   10 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/1 King City with Union Star   (18-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/3 Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) W   13 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Lathrop   (12-16) L   5 - 9  Matchup
10/4 Lathrop   (12-16) W   13 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Lawson   (24-5) L   2 - 9  Matchup
10/6 at Lawson   (24-5) L   0 - 7  Matchup
10/11-15 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 West Platte   (11-10) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/13 North Platte   (22-4) L   4 - 11  
10/20-29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup