Plattsburg High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
5/31 vs Plattsburg   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 13 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (29-9) Season Record: (12-6-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Albany   (8-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/19 at Albany   (8-10) W   8 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at North Nodaway   (2-14) Postponed  
3/22 at North Nodaway   (2-14) Postponed  
3/25 Braymer with Breckenridge   (7-12) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/25 South Holt   (8-8) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/26 Mid-Buchanan   (11-7) L   4 - 5 (10)  Matchup
3/26 Mid-Buchanan   (11-7) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/28 Savannah   (28-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/28 Savannah   (28-6) L   0 - 12  Matchup
3/29 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (2-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/29 vs La Monte   (3-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (15-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (15-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/2 2nd Annual Babe Adams Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/2 Maryville   (12-9) L   1 - 10  Matchup
 »  4/2 Maysville   (13-8) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/5 King City   (9-12) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/6 Osborn with Stewartsville   (2-12) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/6 Osborn with Stewartsville   (2-12) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/7 East Buchanan   (15-4) L   4 - 6 (9)  Matchup
4/7 East Buchanan   (15-4) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/8 Chillicothe   (6-16) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Chillicothe   (6-16) L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/11 Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/12 Putnam County   (18-3) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/12 Putnam County   (18-3) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/14 at West Platte   (9-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/14 at West Platte   (9-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Cameron   (6-13) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/15 Cameron   (6-13) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Gilman City with North Daviess   (6-7) W   19 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Gilman City with North Daviess   (6-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/20 Northland Christian HS   (8-14) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Northland Christian HS   (8-14) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/21 at North Platte   (11-10) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/21 at North Platte   (11-10) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (8-9) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (8-9) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/26 Lawson   (22-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Lawson   (22-5) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/29 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (14-13-1) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/29 Lathrop   (15-8) T   3 - 3  Matchup
5/3 Penney   (4-16) W   12 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Penney   (4-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/4 Benton   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/5 at Rock Port   (7-8) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/5 at Rock Port   (7-8) W   8 - 5  Matchup
5/6 Smithville (JV)   (23-10) W   4 - 3 (9)  Matchup
5/9 at Lexington with Norborne   (0-21) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/10 St. Joseph Christian   (15-6) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/10 St. Joseph Christian   (15-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/12 Maryville   (12-9) L   6 - 10  Matchup
5/12 Maryville   (12-9) W   9 - 8  Matchup
5/14-18 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/18 Mid-Buchanan   (11-7) W   4 - 1  
5/23-31 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/23 Maysville   (13-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/25 Windsor   (18-7) W   9 - 0  
 »  5/30 Russellville   (29-4) L   2 - 3 (8)  
 »  5/31 Gainesville   (22-8) W   13 - 5