Pierce City High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
1/25 vs Miller   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 1/25
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 1/25
Next Game
1/27 at Ash Grove   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Cassville   (11-9) L   33 - 40  Matchup
11/22 Cassville   (11-9) W   14 - 4  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Crane Lady Pirates Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/29 Cassville   (11-9) L   32 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/3 Galena   (11-8) W   59 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/4 Monett   (6-13) W   56 - 45  Matchup
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-14) W   57 - 24  Matchup
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-14)    Matchup
12/9 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (3-10) W   54 - 17  Matchup
12/9 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (3-10)    Matchup
12/13 at East Newton   (5-3) L   31 - 51  Matchup
12/13 at East Newton   (5-3)    Matchup
12/16 at McAuley Catholic   (13-4) L   37 - 45  Matchup
12/16 at McAuley Catholic   (13-4)    Matchup
 »  12/21 Crane   (8-6) L   41 - 52  Matchup
12/22-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/23 Verona   (1-16) W   51 - 17  Matchup
 »  12/28 Fordland   (10-10) L   41 - 51  Matchup
1/4 Lockwood   (3-13) W   64 - 45  Matchup
1/6 at Wheaton   (8-9) W   36 - 33  Matchup
1/6 at Wheaton   (8-9)    Matchup
1/13 Purdy   (2-13)    Matchup
1/13 Purdy   (2-13)    Matchup
1/17-22 Tony Dubray Tournament    Matchup
1/25 Miller   (14-3) L   30 - 66  Matchup
1/27 at Ash Grove   (12-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Ash Grove   (12-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Marionville   (11-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Marionville   (11-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Stockton   (11-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Stockton   (11-7)  Matchup
2/7 Sarcoxie   (4-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Sarcoxie   (4-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pleasant Hope   (9-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pleasant Hope   (9-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Diamond   (15-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Diamond   (15-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Crane   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Crane   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-26 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    Matchup