Orchard Farm High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
2/24 vs Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 47

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    
12/2-6 Valley Park Tournament    
 »  12/2 Gateway Science Charter   (3-23) W   70 - 31  
 »  12/5 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (16-9) L   34 - 36  
12/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-9)    
 »  12/6 Valley Park   (8-14) W   52 - 36  
12/9-12 Orchard Farm JV Hoop Fest    
 »  12/9 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10)    
12/9 Affton   (6-19)    
12/10-13 Lutheran Saint Charles Tournament    
 »  12/10 North Technical   (8-18) L   56 - 63  
 »  12/11 Waynesville   (12-13) W   55 - 49  
 »  12/11 North Technical   (8-18)    
12/11 at Warrenton   (10-15)    
 »  12/12 Priory   (18-8)    
 »  12/13 Ft. Zumwalt East   (5-20) W   50 - 37  
12/13 at Timberland   (11-15)    
12/20 St. Charles   (14-14)    
12/26-28 Grandview Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (5-20) W   68 - 28  
 »  12/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-23) W   66 - 41  
 »  12/28 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-14) W   63 - 49  
1/7 at Principia   (5-20) W   81 - 36  
1/7 at Principia   (5-20) L   41 - 46  
1/8-11 Winfield JV Tournament    
 »  1/8 Wright City   (13-12)    
1/8 at St. Charles   (14-14)    
 »  1/9 Clopton   (19-9)    
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10) W   51 - 47  
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10)    
1/11 vs Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-14) W   77 - 47  
1/14 Warrenton   (10-15) W   40 - 34  
1/14 Warrenton   (10-15)    
1/14 Warrenton   (10-15) Cancelled  
1/14 Whitfield   (9-19)    
 »  1/18 Elsberry   (4-21)    
1/20-23 Orchard Farm JV Boys Basketball Tourney    
 »  1/20 North Technical   (8-18)    
1/21 St. Charles West   (11-15) L   53 - 61  
1/21 St. Charles West   (11-15)    
1/21 Principia   (5-20) L   27 - 41  
 »  1/22 Christian   (25-6)    
1/22 at St. Charles West   (11-15)    
1/24 North Technical   (8-18) W   96 - 68  
1/24 North Technical   (8-18)    
1/27 St. Charles West   (11-15)    
1/28 Principia   (5-20) W   76 - 54  
1/28 Principia   (5-20) W   36 - 33  
1/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-6)    
1/30 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-10)    
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (20-10) L   57 - 84  
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (20-10)    
1/31 at Holt   (14-12)    
2/4 at St. Charles   (14-14) L   53 - 64  
2/4 at St. Charles   (14-14)    
2/6 at Winfield   (16-10) L   43 - 57  
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (5-20)    
2/7 at St. Charles West   (11-15) L   47 - 50  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (11-15)    
2/8-15 GAC Freshman Tourney    
 »  2/8 Troy Buchanan   (15-13)    
 »  2/10 Francis Howell Central   (12-14)    
2/11 Winfield   (16-10) L   49 - 53 (1 OT)  
2/11 Winfield   (16-10)    
2/14 St. Charles   (14-14) L   37 - 58  
2/14 St. Charles   (14-14)    
2/18 at Warrenton   (10-15) L   45 - 69  
2/18 at Warrenton   (10-15)    
2/19 at Transportation and Law   (3-13) W   68 - 46  
2/19 at Transportation and Law   (3-13)    
2/24-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Duchesne   (9-18) L   42 - 47