Cassville High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/20 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) L   1 - 2  
8/26 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Marionville   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Marionville   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Southwest (Washburn)   (22-9) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Southwest (Washburn)   (22-9) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Wheaton   (8-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Wheaton   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 East Newton   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 East Newton   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Volleyfest Tournament    
 »  9/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (22-9) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Verona   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Wheaton   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Winona   (27-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at McDonald County   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at McDonald County   (11-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at McDonald County   (11-16-2) W   0 - 0  
9/16 at Reeds Spring   (11-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Reeds Spring   (11-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Reeds Spring   (11-19-2) W   1 - 0  
9/23 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Monett   (2-22-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Monett   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Monett   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Clever   (22-13) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Clever   (22-13) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at Clever   (22-13)    
9/30 at East Newton   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at East Newton   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Carl Junction   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Carl Junction   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Carl Junction   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Stockton Tournament    
 »  10/4 Hillcrest   (6-22-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Osceola   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Stockton   (7-18-3) T   1 - 1  
10/4 Nixa Freshman Tournament    
10/7 at Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2)    
10/9 Lamar   (9-20-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lamar   (9-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Border Wars    
 »  10/11 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) L   0 - 0  
 »  10/11 Hollister   (14-14-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/11 Rogers   L   0 - 1  
10/14 Aurora   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Aurora   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Seneca   (15-13-4) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Seneca   (15-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/20-21 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/20 East Newton   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2