Clever High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 11


Last Game
10/25 vs Clever  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Marionville   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Marionville   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Fair Grove   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Fair Grove   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Verona   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Verona   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Verona Tournament    
 »  9/6 Golden City   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Lockwood   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Marionville   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Purdy   (16-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Sarcoxie   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Verona   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Ash Grove   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Ash Grove   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Forsyth   (7-16-5) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Spokane   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Spokane   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Spokane   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Buffalo Tournament    
 »  9/13 Bolivar   (7-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Buffalo   (23-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Greenfield   (11-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Lincoln   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Galena   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Galena   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at El Dorado Springs   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Sparta   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Sparta   (29-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Sparta   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Cassville   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Cassville   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Cassville   (1-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Cassville   (1-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Cassville   (1-24-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Hollister   (14-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Aurora   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Aurora   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Hollister    
 »  10/11 Harrison   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Marshfield   (9-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Hollister    
 »  10/11 Cassville   (1-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Harrison   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Marshfield   (9-21-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/11 Marshfield   (9-21-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/11 Mountain Home   W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Billings   (22-7) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at Billings   (22-7) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Crane   (24-8) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Crane   (24-8) W   2 - 1  
10/20-21 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Blue Eye   (7-17-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Marionville   (19-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Crane   (24-8) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Liberty (Mountain View)   (37-3) L   0 - 2