Northwest (Hughesville) High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/26 vs Northwest (Hughesville)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 50

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (25-4) Season Record: (3-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 LaMonte Jamboree    Matchup
11/21 Slater   (6-19) W   16 - 13  Matchup
11/21 Slater   (6-19) W   56 - 18  Matchup
11/27 Concordia   (17-10) W   14 - 12  Matchup
11/27 Concordia   (17-10) W   57 - 45  Matchup
11/28 at Climax Springs   (8-19) W   51 - 22  Matchup
11/30 at Santa Fe   (23-5) L   14 - 15  Matchup
11/30 at Santa Fe   (23-5) W   40 - 22  Matchup
12/1 Sweet Springs   (13-13)    Matchup
12/1 Sweet Springs   (13-13) W   48 - 24  Matchup
12/4-9 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Smithton   (11-15) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Jamestown   (19-7) W   47 - 26  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Pilot Grove   (13-15) W   55 - 44  Matchup
12/12 at Smithton   (11-15) W   57 - 26  Matchup
12/14 vs Bunceton with Prairie Home   (11-16) W   63 - 30  Matchup
12/15 Green Ridge   (10-16) W   58 - 19  Matchup
12/16-22 Otterville Holiday Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/19  ⤷  Slater   (6-19) W   56 - 21  Matchup
 ⤷  12/21  ⤷  Iberia   (17-11) W   63 - 43  Matchup
1/4 at Leeton   (14-13) W   43 - 35  Matchup
1/11 Stover   (17-11) W   59 - 47  Matchup
1/16 Tipton   (27-3) L   12 - 29  Matchup
1/16 Tipton   (27-3) L   34 - 69  Matchup
1/19 at La Monte (V)   (6-20)    Matchup
1/23 at Windsor   (16-11)    Matchup
1/23 at Windsor   (16-11) W   62 - 29  Matchup
1/25 at Kingsville   (9-18)    Matchup
1/25 at Kingsville   (9-18) W   58 - 29  Matchup
1/26-2/2 Kaysinger Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Cole Camp   (6-20) W   57 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  1/30  ⤷  Stover   (17-11) W   56 - 24  Matchup
 ⤷  2/3  ⤷  Tipton   (27-3) L   32 - 61  Matchup
2/6 at Cole Camp   (6-20) W   25 - 7  Matchup
2/6 at Cole Camp   (6-20) W   66 - 15  Matchup
2/8 Sacred Heart   (2-23) W   53 - 15  Matchup
2/9 at Lincoln   (8-17) W   64 - 14  Matchup
2/15 at North Platte   (24-6) L   55 - 76  Matchup
2/16 Otterville   (1-19) W   58 - 21  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/21  ⤷  Concordia   (17-10) W   63 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  2/23  ⤷  Santa Fe   (23-5) W   53 - 34  Matchup
2/26-3/7 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Skyline   (28-2) L   43 - 50  Matchup