Marion C. Early High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/24 vs Marion C. Early   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   65 - 27  Matchup
11/24 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   52 - 8  Matchup
11/24 Sparta   (6-18) W   40 - 36  Matchup
11/30-12/5 Fordland Invitational    Matchup
11/30-12/5 Rogersville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Clever   (10-15) W   32 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/2 Forsyth   (14-13) L   21 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/3 Lutie   (0-16) W   72 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/5 Chadwick   (24-4) L   49 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/5 Marshfield   (16-11) L   14 - 44  Matchup
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) L   50 - 57  Matchup
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   49 - 27  Matchup
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   22 - 19  Matchup
12/12 Conway   (6-18) L   39 - 42  Matchup
12/12 Spokane   (17-9) L   29 - 34  Matchup
12/14 at Greenfield   (4-17) W   62 - 20  Matchup
12/14 at Greenfield   (4-17)    Matchup
12/17 at Miller   (20-8) L   43 - 54  Matchup
12/17 at Miller   (20-8) W   32 - 20  Matchup
12/28-1/2 Doug Loehr Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/29 Golden City   (22-5) L   46 - 65  Matchup
 »  12/31 Dadeville   (16-10) L   54 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/2 Wheatland   (7-16) W   60 - 52  Matchup
1/8 at Ash Grove   (10-14) L   56 - 61  Matchup
1/8 at Ash Grove   (10-14) L   31 - 50  Matchup
1/9-16 Morrisville JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Fair Play   (11-13) W   55 - 30  Matchup
1/11-16 Pleasant Hope Boys Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/12 Humansville   (12-10) W   61 - 40  Matchup
1/12 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   53 - 42  Matchup
1/12 Lighthouse Sr. High   L   18 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/14 Galena   (17-6) L   69 - 71  Matchup
1/14 at Spokane   (17-9) W   30 - 28  Matchup
1/15 Fair Play   (11-13) Postponed  
 »  1/16 Halfway   (16-8) L   46 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/16 Spokane   (17-9) W   34 - 28  Matchup
 »  1/16 Stockton   (12-12) W   32 - 30  Matchup
1/18 Macks Creek   (11-13) W   50 - 44  Matchup
1/19 at Dadeville   (16-10) L   40 - 61  Matchup
1/19 at Dadeville   (16-10) W   13 - 4  Matchup
1/21 at Humansville   (12-10) L   48 - 56  Matchup
1/21 at Humansville   (12-10) W   43 - 21  Matchup
1/25 Weaubleau   (18-9) L   46 - 68  Matchup
1/25-28 El Dorado Springs JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Clinton   (5-17) W   53 - 15  Matchup
1/26 at Halfway   (16-8) L   48 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/27 Nevada   (22-6) L   29 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/28 Butler   (17-9) L   28 - 50  Matchup
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) W   57 - 52  Matchup
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) W   53 - 50  Matchup
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) L   16 - 46  Matchup
2/1 Mt. Vernon   (16-8) W   45 - 31  Matchup
2/1 Mt. Vernon   (16-8) W   34 - 19  Matchup
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) L   44 - 67  Matchup
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) W   36 - 33  Matchup
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) L   8 - 24  Matchup
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   72 - 67  Matchup
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   48 - 35  Matchup
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   37 - 22  Matchup
2/6 Morrisville 9th Basketball Day    Matchup
 »  2/6 Bradleyville   (8-11) W   55 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/6 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   46 - 13  Matchup
2/13 Fair Play   (11-13) L   53 - 64  Matchup
2/13 Fair Play   (11-13) W   42 - 29  Matchup
2/19 New Covenant Academy   (5-17) L   54 - 70  Matchup
2/19 New Covenant Academy   (5-17) W   15 - 12  Matchup
2/20 Wheaton   (12-11) W   69 - 49  Matchup
2/20 Wheaton   (12-11) W   55 - 27  Matchup
2/22-26 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Blue Eye   (12-11) W   58 - 46  
 »  2/24 Crane   (19-6) L   66 - 78