Conway High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
1/15 vs Seymour  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/22 at Fair Grove  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Conway Jamboree   -  
11/24 Marshfield   (7-7) L   33 - 54  
11/30-12/5 Strafford JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Hollister   (12-1) L   33 - 49  
 »  12/2 Ash Grove   (4-7) L   30 - 70  
12/7-12 Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/9 Houston   (5-7) W   50 - 47  
12/9 at Lebanon   (2-7) L   40 - 58  
 »  12/10 Willow Springs   (9-4) L   22 - 47  
 »  12/12 Gainesville   (10-5) L   46 - 63  
12/12 at Marion C. Early   (4-6) W   42 - 39  
12/12 vs Spokane   (10-5) L   51 - 60  
12/14 at Marshfield   (7-7) L   38 - 61  
12/14 at Marshfield   (7-7) L   30 - 52  
12/15 at Dixon   (8-5) L   52 - 64  
12/15 at Dixon   (8-5) L   59 - 68  
12/18 Iberia   (10-1) L   35 - 54  
12/18 Iberia   (10-1) W   60 - 40  
12/18 Iberia   (10-1) W   38 - 33  
12/19-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/22 Seymour   (7-7) W   52 - 46  
 »  12/26 Fordland   (6-5) W   57 - 54  
 »  12/29 Hollister   (12-1) L   39 - 68  
 »  12/31 Billings   (9-4) L   40 - 70  
1/4 at Fordland   (6-5) W   56 - 34  
1/4-9 Seymour JV Tournament    
1/4 at Fordland   (6-5) L   27 - 41  
1/4 at Fordland   (6-5) W   34 - 21  
 »  1/5 Mountain Grove   (3-9) W   51 - 37  
 »  1/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (4-4) L   43 - 53  
1/8 Gainesville   (10-5) L   45 - 52  
1/8 Gainesville   (10-5) W   53 - 43  
 »  1/9 Chadwick   (12-1) W   64 - 49  
1/11 at Mansfield   (6-9) L   59 - 72  
1/11 at Mansfield   (6-9) L   37 - 46  
1/12 at Ava   (12-2) L   48 - 73  
1/12 at Ava   (12-2)    
1/12 at Ava   (12-2)    
1/15 Seymour   (7-7)    
1/15 Seymour   (7-7)    
1/22 at Fair Grove   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
1/22 at Fair Grove   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Fair Grove   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
1/25-30 Conway Invitational    
1/27-30 Fordland JV Tournament    
2/1 at Aurora   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
2/1 at Aurora   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
2/1 at Aurora   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
2/2 Marion C. Early   (4-6) 7:30 pm  
2/2 Marion C. Early   (4-6) 6:00 pm  
2/2 Marion C. Early   (4-6) 5:00 pm  
2/5 Forsyth   (7-7) 7:30 pm  
2/5 Forsyth   (7-7) 6:00 pm  
2/5 Forsyth   (7-7) 5:00 pm  
2/9 at Hartville   (18-0) 7:30 pm  
2/9 at Hartville   (18-0) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Plato   (2-10) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Plato   (2-10) 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Osage   (0-3) 7:30 pm  
2/12 at Osage   (0-3) 6:00 pm  
2/16 Norwood   (10-4) 7:30 pm  
2/16 Norwood   (10-4) 6:00 pm  
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night