Ash Grove High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/22 vs Ash Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 85

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Strafford JV Tournament    
 »  12/1 Parkview   (14-11) L   32 - 52  
 »  12/2 Conway   (6-18) W   70 - 30  
12/3-5 58th Annual Dennis Cornish Classic    
 »  12/3 Golden City   (22-5) L   59 - 61  
 »  12/4 Jasper   (8-17) W   83 - 46  
 »  12/5 Golden City   (22-5) L   48 - 61  
 »  12/5 Strafford   (22-6) W   48 - 35  
12/8 at Spokane   (17-9) L   40 - 80  
12/8 at Spokane   (17-9) L   35 - 36  
12/11 at Greenfield   (4-17) W   80 - 43  
12/11 at Greenfield   (4-17) W   51 - 31  
12/15 at Sparta   (6-18) W   74 - 71  
12/15 at Sparta   (6-18) W   52 - 35  
12/18 Stockton   (12-12) L   63 - 69  
12/18 Stockton   (12-12) W   60 - 26  
12/24-25 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/28 Strafford   (22-6) L   57 - 80  
 »  12/29 Marshfield   (16-11) L   71 - 78 (1 OT)  
1/5 Billings   (16-8) L   63 - 85  
1/5 Billings   (16-8) L   52 - 59  
1/8 Marion C. Early   (9-16) W   61 - 56  
1/8 Marion C. Early   (9-16) W   50 - 31  
1/9-16 MCE JV Tournament    
 »  1/9 Clever   (10-15) W   49 - 22  
1/15 at Hurley   (3-18) W   68 - 35  
1/15 at Hurley   (3-18)    
 »  1/16 Spokane   (17-9) L   42 - 50  
 »  1/16 Stockton   (12-12) L   29 - 30  
1/18-23 Spokane Tournament    
 »  1/18 Blue Eye   (12-11) W   46 - 39  
 »  1/21 Chadwick   (24-4) L   52 - 68  
 »  1/23 Spokane   (17-9) L   40 - 74  
1/26 Sarcoxie   (7-16) W   61 - 50  
1/26 Sarcoxie   (7-16) W   58 - 37  
1/29 at Diamond   (5-19) W   87 - 61  
1/29 at Diamond   (5-19) W   61 - 49  
2/2 at Pierce City   (5-18) W   54 - 44  
2/2 at Pierce City   (5-18) W   55 - 28  
2/5 Miller   (20-8) L   42 - 48  
2/5 Miller   (20-8) W   55 - 17  
2/9 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) L   55 - 70  
2/9 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   41 - 20  
2/12 Marionville   (16-9) L   46 - 53  
2/12 Marionville   (16-9) W   43 - 34  
2/16 Lockwood   (23-2) L   62 - 78  
2/16 Lockwood   (23-2) W   38 - 34  
2/18 at Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   72 - 42  
2/18 at Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   1 - 0  
2/20-26 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Clever   (10-15) L   54 - 85