Lebanon High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule


Last Game
9/17 at West Plains  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 10, 25 - 20, 32 - 30)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (12 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 14)
Freshman:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 14, 25 - 23)
Next Game
9/21 at Willard  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Branson Invitational    
 »  8/29 Carthage   (6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Fair Grove   (1-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Helias Catholic   (13-1-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Parkview   (3-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Strafford   (6-5) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Republic   (1-4-2) W   3 - 1  
9/1 Republic   (1-4-2)    
9/1 Republic   (1-4-2)    
9/3 at Branson   (12-5) W   3 - 1  
9/3 at Branson   (12-5) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Branson   (12-5) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Battle   (1-3) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Battle   (1-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Battle   (1-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Nixa   (8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/10 Nixa   (8-1) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Nixa   (8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/12 Camdenton   (7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Hillcrest   (2-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Waynesville   (3-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Webb City   (7-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Helias 9th Grade Tourney    
9/17 at West Plains   (3-7-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at West Plains   (3-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at West Plains   (3-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Willard   (13-1-1) 7:00 pm  
9/21 at Willard   (13-1-1) 6:00 pm  
9/21 at Willard   (13-1-1) 4:30 pm  
9/24 at Kickapoo   (6-2) 7:30 pm  
9/24 at Kickapoo   (6-2) 6:00 pm  
9/24 at Kickapoo   (6-2) 4:30 pm  
9/28 at Bolivar   (6-0-1) 7:30 pm  
9/28 at Bolivar   (6-0-1) 6:00 pm  
9/28 at Bolivar   (6-0-1) 5:00 pm  
10/1 Waynesville   (3-6-1) 7:00 pm  
10/1 Waynesville   (3-6-1) 5:30 pm  
10/1 Waynesville   (3-6-1) 4:30 pm  
10/5 Central (Springfield)   (4-5) 7:30 pm  
10/5 Central (Springfield)   (4-5) 6:00 pm  
10/5 Central (Springfield)   (4-5) 4:30 pm  
10/8 Rolla   (3-5-1)  
10/8 Rolla   (3-5-1)  
10/8 Rolla   (3-5-1)  
10/10 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
10/10 Lebanon JV Pinkfest Tournament    
10/13 at Glendale   (0-8) 7:30 pm  
10/13 at Glendale   (0-8) 6:00 pm  
10/13 at Glendale   (0-8) 4:30 pm  
10/15 Camdenton   (7-3) 6:30 pm  
10/15 Camdenton   (7-3) 5:30 pm  
10/15 Camdenton   (7-3) 4:30 pm  
10/20 Hillcrest   (2-1) 7:30 pm  
10/20 Hillcrest   (2-1) 6:00 pm  
10/20 Hillcrest   (2-1) 4:30 pm  
10/22 at Parkview   (3-7-2) 7:30 pm  
10/22 at Parkview   (3-7-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Parkview   (3-7-2) 4:30 pm