Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with South Nodaway)


Last Game
2/7 vs Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 58 - 40
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/11 vs Bishop LeBlond   Next Game
11:00 AM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (21-2) Season Record: (0-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-13) W   54 - 23  Matchup
11/22 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-13) L   20 - 38  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Albany   (5-16) W   49 - 14  Matchup
 »  12/1 King City   (18-4) W   55 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/3 South Harrison   (17-5) W   65 - 28  Matchup
12/6 South Harrison   (17-5) W   35 - 32  Matchup
12/6 South Harrison   (17-5)    Matchup
12/10 at Maryville   (8-10) L   34 - 36  Matchup
12/10 at Maryville   (8-10)    Matchup
12/10 JV RR with Maryville and South Harrison    Matchup
12/13 Tarkio with Fairfax   (16-7) W   44 - 28  Matchup
12/13 Tarkio with Fairfax   (16-7)    Matchup
12/16 at Union Star   (5-15) W   68 - 26  Matchup
12/17 vs Tipton   (21-1) L   52 - 60 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/20 at Mound City with Craig   (15-10) W   47 - 20  Matchup
12/20 at Mound City with Craig   (15-10)    Matchup
1/3 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-22) W   50 - 7  Matchup
1/3 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-22)    Matchup
1/6 South Holt   (8-12) W   61 - 25  Matchup
1/6 South Holt   (8-12)    Matchup
1/7 JV RR with East Atchison and North Platte    Matchup
1/9-14 Stanberry Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/10 Albany   (5-16) W   65 - 13  Matchup
 »  1/12 North Andrew   (13-10) W   45 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/14 Mound City with Craig   (15-10) W   57 - 27  Matchup
1/16 Benton   (16-3)    Matchup
1/17 Northeast Nodaway   (14-8) W   54 - 14  Matchup
1/17 Northeast Nodaway   (14-8)    Matchup
1/20 at North Nodaway   (9-11) W   51 - 10  Matchup
1/20 at North Nodaway   (9-11)    Matchup
1/23-28 North Platte Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Mound City with Craig   (15-10) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  1/26 North Andrew   (13-10) W   54 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/28 West Platte   (15-7) W   44 - 33  Matchup
1/31 at Rock Port   (9-12) W   67 - 14  Matchup
1/31 at Rock Port   (9-12)    Matchup
2/3 DeKalb   (6-17) W   60 - 12  Matchup
2/3 DeKalb   (6-17)    Matchup
2/7 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (17-7) W   58 - 40  Matchup
2/7 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (17-7)    Matchup
2/11 vs Bishop LeBlond   (21-1) 11:00 am  Matchup
2/14 at North Harrison   (2-17) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at North Harrison   (2-17) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Albany   (5-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Tarkio with Fairfax   (16-7) 4:45 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup