Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with South Nodaway)


Last Game
2/27 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 69 - 57
Next Game
3/2 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (26-3) Season Record: (1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Platte Valley Jamboree @ Jefferson    Matchup
11/21 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) L   19 - 20  Matchup
11/21 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   65 - 63  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Albany   (6-19) W   69 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  North Andrew   (11-17) W   73 - 28  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Princeton   (21-5) W   62 - 39  Matchup
12/5 at South Harrison   (8-17) W   19 - 12  Matchup
12/5 at South Harrison   (8-17) W   67 - 45  Matchup
12/8 vs Maryville   (17-7)    Matchup
12/8 vs Maryville   (17-7) L   42 - 69  Matchup
12/9 JV RR @ Jefferson    Matchup
12/12 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (13-13)    Matchup
12/12 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (13-13) W   61 - 37  Matchup
12/15 vs Union Star   (2-17) W   74 - 20  Matchup
12/16 12 Courts of Christmas    Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Green City   (26-2) W   59 - 46  Matchup
12/19 vs Mound City with Craig   (9-17)    Matchup
12/19 vs Mound City with Craig   (9-17) W   71 - 35  Matchup
12/21 vs Stewartsville with Osborn   (15-12)    Matchup
12/21 vs Stewartsville with Osborn   (15-12) W   65 - 31  Matchup
1/5 at South Holt   (18-7)    Matchup
1/5 at South Holt   (18-7) W   68 - 40  Matchup
1/6 Jefferson JV RR    Matchup
1/8-13 Stanberry Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Stanberry   (5-21) W   56 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  North Andrew   (11-17) W   69 - 39  Matchup
1/22-27 North Platte Invitational Tournament    Matchup
1/22-23 JV vs North Platte    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Mound City with Craig   (9-17) W   63 - 48  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  West Platte   (14-11) W   60 - 45  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   61 - 51  Matchup
1/30 vs Rock Port   (19-6)    Matchup
1/30 vs Rock Port   (19-6) W   65 - 43  Matchup
1/31 at Northeast Nodaway   (3-20) W   68 - 37  Matchup
2/2 at DeKalb   (3-19)    Matchup
2/2 at DeKalb   (3-19) W   85 - 26  Matchup
2/5 at Chillicothe   (21-5) L   35 - 52  Matchup
2/6 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15)    Matchup
2/6 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   59 - 39  Matchup
2/10 MBCA Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  Bishop LeBlond   (19-10) L   45 - 54  Matchup
2/12 vs North Nodaway   (15-11)    Matchup
2/12 vs North Nodaway   (15-11) W   67 - 25  Matchup
2/13 vs North Harrison   (12-13)    Matchup
2/13 vs North Harrison   (12-13) W   78 - 26  Matchup
2/15 at Albany   (6-19)    Matchup
2/15 at Albany   (6-19) W   64 - 39  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  North Nodaway   (15-11) W   51 - 28  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Worth County   (18-5) W   79 - 28  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  South Holt   (18-7) W   69 - 57  Matchup
 ⤷  3/2  ⤷  Braymer   (20-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup