Grain Valley High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/2 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Pleasant Hill   (12-15)    
12/1-6 Marshall Boys' Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/1 Camdenton   (14-12) L   39 - 55  
12/1-3 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  12/1 Grandview   (13-15) L   26 - 64  
12/1 at O'Hara   (13-13)    
 »  12/2 Marshall   (12-13) L   57 - 71  
 »  12/2 Nevada   (8-18) L   41 - 45  
12/2 Fort Osage   (7-18)    
 »  12/3 Knob Noster   (15-11) W   47 - 25  
12/4 Smithville   (14-12)    
 »  12/6 Kirksville   (13-12) L   63 - 71  
12/9 at Fort Osage   (7-18) W   52 - 48  
12/9 at Fort Osage   (7-18) L   45 - 60  
12/9 Odessa   (20-6) W   53 - 20  
12/11 Oak Grove   (10-16)    
12/12 Smithville   (14-12) L   40 - 57  
12/12 Smithville   (14-12) W   61 - 41  
12/12 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15)    
12/15 at Warrensburg   (13-13)    
12/16 at Van Horn   (7-19) L   59 - 63  
12/16 at Van Horn   (7-19) W   70 - 63  
12/16 at Van Horn   (7-19) L   38 - 39  
12/19 Lafayette County   (28-2) L   40 - 53  
12/19 Lafayette County   (28-2) W   53 - 36  
12/19 Lafayette County   (28-2) W   48 - 33  
1/6 at Harrisonville   (14-11)    
1/9 at Excelsior Springs   (2-25) W   58 - 51  
1/9 at Excelsior Springs   (2-25) L   50 - 64  
1/9 at Excelsior Springs   (2-25)    
1/12 Excelsior Springs   (2-25)    
1/13-17 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/13 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) L   32 - 43  
1/13 Smith-Cotton   (16-8)    
 »  1/15 Belton   (14-12) L   42 - 54  
 »  1/17 Clinton   (7-17) W   61 - 49  
1/23 Harrisonville   (14-11) L   58 - 63  
1/23 Harrisonville   (14-11) W   53 - 51  
1/23 Harrisonville   (14-11)    
1/26-28 Oak Grove JV Challenge    
 »  1/26 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) L   38 - 54  
1/27-31 Sonic Showdown Tournament    
 »  1/27 O'Hara   (13-13) W   76 - 69  
1/27-30 Richmond Tournament    
 »  1/28 Oak Grove   (10-16) W   51 - 42  
 »  1/29 Staley   (16-9) L   44 - 76  
 »  1/31 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   75 - 58  
2/2 at Odessa   (20-6) L   48 - 71  
2/2 Odessa   (20-6) W   54 - 40  
2/3 Pembroke Hill   (10-16) W   73 - 72 (1 OT)  
2/3 Pembroke Hill   (10-16) W   67 - 59  
2/3 Pembroke Hill   (10-16)    
2/6 at Oak Grove   (10-16) L   47 - 50  
2/6 Oak Grove   (10-16) W   56 - 44  
2/10 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15) L   47 - 49  
2/10 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15) L   47 - 65  
2/12 at Odessa   (20-6)    
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (2-25) W   60 - 27  
2/13 Excelsior Springs   (2-25) L   54 - 55  
2/17 at Harrisonville   (14-11) L   67 - 69  
2/17 at Harrisonville   (14-11) L   21 - 32  
2/20 at Odessa   (20-6) L   48 - 70  
2/20 at Odessa   (20-6) W   38 - 24  
2/23 at Oak Grove   (10-16) W   46 - 40  
2/24 Oak Grove   (10-16) L   54 - 59  
2/26 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   70 - 60  
2/26 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) L   50 - 65  
2/28-3/6 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Grandview   (13-15) L   47 - 67