Benton High School

2014-2015 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/15 vs Benton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 8

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-5) Season Record: (2-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Savannah   (6-15) W   15 - 10  Matchup
9/2 Savannah   (6-15)    Matchup
9/4 Smithville   (11-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Smithville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/6 Cameron Girls Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/6 Richmond   (19-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 Jefferson (Conception)   (24-7) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/6 Polo   (19-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 Cameron   (19-8) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-10) W   9 - 4  Matchup
9/11 Maryville   (3-19) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Maryville   (3-19)    Matchup
9/12 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (15-14) L   10 - 20  Matchup
9/13 vs Bishop LeBlond   (16-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
9/13 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-11) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame de Sion   (8-11) W   18 - 4  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame de Sion   (8-11)    Matchup
9/18 Chillicothe   (13-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Chillicothe   (13-15) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Cameron   (19-8) L   4 - 7  Matchup
9/23 at Cameron   (19-8)    Matchup
9/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (12-15) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (12-15)    Matchup
9/25 at Maryville   (3-19) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Maryville   (3-19) W   12 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Mid Buchanan Girls Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/27 East Buchanan   (3-20) W   15 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/27 Mid-Buchanan   (3-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 West Platte   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 North Platte   (27-4) L   7 - 9  Matchup
9/30 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-11) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-11)    Matchup
10/4 Benton Girls Varsity Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Marceline   (9-16) W   14 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Harrisonville   (15-12) W   8 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-11) W   10 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/4 Bishop LeBlond   (16-10) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Chillicothe   (13-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/9-11 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Cameron   (19-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
10/15-25 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Platte County   (25-7) L   1 - 8