Union High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/12 vs Union   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-14) Season Record: (1-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Union Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Cuba   (10-16) W   8 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/26 Francis Howell   (28-6) L   2 - 18  Matchup
 »  8/27 Perryville   (13-12) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
 »  8/27 Rolla   (14-19) W   7 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Jefferson City   (18-18) L   2 - 9  Matchup
8/29 at Jefferson City   (18-18) L   6 - 9  Matchup
8/30 DeSoto   (6-19) W   13 - 3  Matchup
8/30 DeSoto   (6-19) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/6 at St. Clair   (0-21) W   24 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Owensville   (5-22) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Owensville   (5-22)    Matchup
9/10 Elsberry Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Louisiana   (13-13) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/10 Silex   (18-11) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/13 at Hermann   (4-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Hermann   (4-15)    Matchup
9/14 Rolla   (14-19) L   3 - 9  Matchup
9/14 Rolla   (14-19) L   0 - 11  Matchup
9/15 Sullivan   (20-13) L   2 - 8  Matchup
9/15 Sullivan   (20-13) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/16 at Hillsboro   (23-10) L   0 - 9  Matchup
9/16 at Hillsboro   (23-10)    Matchup
9/22 Pacific   (13-13) W   7 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Pacific   (13-13) L   1 - 8  Matchup
9/23-24 Ft. Zumwalt Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Orchard Farm   (10-13) W   10 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/24 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-16) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at North County   (8-15) W   15 - 6  Matchup
9/26 at North County   (8-15)    Matchup
9/27 St. James   (7-14) W   7 - 3  Matchup
9/27 St. James   (7-14)    Matchup
9/29 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/29 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) L   6 - 11  Matchup
10/3 at Silex   (18-11) L   1 - 11  Matchup
10/3 at Silex   (18-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
10/4 Warrenton   (16-10) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/4 Warrenton   (16-10)    Matchup
 »  10/5 Francis Howell   (28-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/7-8 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) L   4 - 12  Matchup
 »  10/7 Farmington   (28-11) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 »  10/7 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (25-12) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 »  10/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Webster Groves   (6-28) W   11 - 10  Matchup
10/11-14 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-12) L   1 - 4  
10/19-28 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup