Sullivan High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
10/13 vs Sullivan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 9

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-13) Season Record: (5-3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Peoples Bank Back to School Classic    Matchup
 »  8/26 DeSoto   (6-19) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/26 Capital City   (22-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-19) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Eureka   (21-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/1 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-12)    Matchup
9/6 at Pacific   (13-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Pacific   (13-13) W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/8 Hermann   (4-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Hermann   (4-15) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/12 Troy Buchanan   (27-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/12 Troy Buchanan   (27-10) L   1 - 16  Matchup
9/13 Owensville   (5-22) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Owensville   (5-22) W   13 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Union   (15-14) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Union   (15-14) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/16-17 Lady Jays Classic    Matchup
 »  9/16 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Fatima   (33-3) L   0 - 16  Matchup
 »  9/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (25-12) L   8 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/17 Helias Catholic   (28-7) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/19 Francis Howell   (28-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 Francis Howell   (28-6) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/20 St. Clair   (0-21) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at St. James   (7-14) W   20 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at St. James   (7-14) W   20 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Rolla   (14-19) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Rolla   (14-19) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/30-10/1 Springfield Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/30 Willard   (20-17) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/30 West Plains   (19-12) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nevada   (24-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (14-15) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Carl Junction   (10-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/4 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/4 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) T   4 - 4  Matchup
10/6 at Eureka   (21-6) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/6 at Eureka   (21-6)    Matchup
10/7-8 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/7 Timberland   (16-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/7 Neosho   (24-7) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Webster Groves   (6-28) W   7 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Farmington   (28-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Willard   (20-17) W   9 - 3  Matchup
10/11-15 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Owensville   (5-22) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Blair Oaks   (26-8) L   2 - 9  
10/20-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup