Twin Rivers High School

2023-2024 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/17 vs Twin Rivers   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 21 - 25, 11 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-21-1) Season Record: (4-15-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Malden   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Kennett   (10-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/26 Delta (Deering)   (2-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/26 Campbell   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 South Pemiscot   (4-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/28 South Pemiscot   (4-19-1)    Matchup
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Doniphan   (11-16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Doniphan   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Risco   (19-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/5 at Risco   (19-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8-9 Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Bunker   (24-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Risco   (19-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Campbell   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Zalma   (5-24) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Clarkton   (27-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/11 Clarkton   (27-7-1)    Matchup
9/12 Holcomb   (21-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Holcomb   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Malden   (15-14-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Malden   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Portageville   (28-5-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/18 Portageville   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Delta (Deering)   (2-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Delta (Deering)   (2-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Puxico   (9-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Puxico   (9-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Caruthersville   (6-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Caruthersville   (6-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Richland (Essex)   (1-23-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Richland (Essex)   (1-23-1) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Bloomfield   (15-15-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at Bloomfield   (15-15-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Greenville   (4-16-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Bernie   (18-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Bernie   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Southland   (13-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Southland   (13-14-2)    Matchup
10/10 at Clearwater   (10-17-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Clearwater   (10-17-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Kennett   (10-14-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Kennett   (10-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Campbell   (11-16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Campbell   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-21 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Puxico   (9-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/26-11/4 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup