Schuyler County High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 6


Last Game
2/7 vs Harrisburg   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 54 - 41
Next Game
2/10 at Salisbury   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
7:15 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (18-4) Season Record: (11-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Brashear   (9-13) W   64 - 29  Matchup
11/22 at North Mahaska   W   60 - 51  Matchup
11/22 at North Mahaska   W   26 - 16  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Tri-Rivers Classic    Matchup
 »  11/28 Knox County   (2-17) W   83 - 31  Matchup
11/28 at Scotland County   (9-12) W   46 - 11  Matchup
 »  11/30 Brookfield   (16-8) W   48 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/3 North Shelby   (20-3) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/5 at Putnam County   (10-12) W   84 - 38  Matchup
12/5 at Putnam County   (10-12) W   17 - 13  Matchup
12/8 at Novinger   (13-10) L   48 - 53  Matchup
12/13 North Missouri Knights   L   30 - 51  Matchup
12/15 at Marceline   (14-9) W   64 - 47  Matchup
12/15 at Marceline   (14-9) W   54 - 35  Matchup
12/16 Paris   (6-17) W   65 - 20  Matchup
12/19 at Atlanta   (14-9) W   24 - 22  Matchup
12/20 Canton   (16-7) W   52 - 47  Matchup
12/22 Holiday Hoops Classic    Matchup
1/3 at La Plata   (11-13) W   68 - 29  Matchup
1/9 at Fayette   (12-11) W   62 - 35  Matchup
1/9 Putnam County   (10-12) W   36 - 19  Matchup
1/9 at Fayette   (12-11)    Matchup
1/10 North Shelby   (20-3) W   64 - 45  Matchup
1/11 Clark County   (3-17) W   35 - 24  Matchup
1/13 Atlanta   (14-9) W   73 - 45  Matchup
1/16-21 North Shelby Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Scotland County   (9-12) W   65 - 35  Matchup
1/16 at Davis County   L   20 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/18 South Shelby   (20-3) L   40 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/20 North Shelby   (20-3) L   35 - 52  Matchup
1/21 Milan January JV Shootout    Matchup
 »  1/21 Milan   (9-13) W   43 - 10  Matchup
 »  1/21 Scotland County   (9-12) W   47 - 12  Matchup
1/23 Scotland County   (9-12) W   40 - 10  Matchup
1/24 Scotland County   (9-12) W   44 - 22  Matchup
1/27 Knox County   (2-17) W   63 - 24  Matchup
1/30-2/4 La Plata Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/31 Green City   (7-15) W   60 - 35  Matchup
1/31 at Kirksville   (10-11) W   35 - 25  Matchup
 »  2/2 La Plata   (11-13) W   52 - 32  Matchup
 »  2/4 North Shelby   (20-3) L   49 - 54  Matchup
2/6-11 Knox JV War Eagle Tournament    Matchup
2/7 Harrisburg   (13-11) W   54 - 41  Matchup
2/10 at Salisbury   (16-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Salisbury   (16-6) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Meadville   (23-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Meadville   (23-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Westran   (5-18) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 South Shelby   (20-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup