Poplar Bluff High School

2015-2016 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/24 vs Festus   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 Greene County Tech High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Greene County Tech High School   W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/19 vs Paragould High School   W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/19 vs Affton   (6-16) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/19 at Kelly   (13-13) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/24-26 Cape Girardeau Optimist Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/24 Jackson   (20-4) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-18-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/26 Perryville   (15-5-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
3/29 West Plains   (2-20) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/29 West Plains   (2-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/1 vs Incarnate Word Academy   (18-6-2) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/2 vs Hazelwood West   (13-11-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/8 Willard   (11-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Willard   (11-12) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Saxony Lutheran   (22-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/15-16 Kickapoo Lady Chiefs Shootout    Matchup
 »  4/15 Rockwood Summit   (27-2-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/16 Jefferson City   (17-6-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/16 Nixa   (18-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at St. Vincent   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/22-23 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-18-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/22 Festus   (13-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/23 Jackson   (20-4) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/2 at Sikeston   (9-11-2) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/4 Kelly   (13-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/4 Kelly   (13-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/5 vs Valley View High School   L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/6 at Farmington   (9-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Farmington   (9-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
5/10 Liberty (Mountain View) with Willow Springs   (9-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/10 Liberty (Mountain View) with Willow Springs   (9-8) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-7) L   1 - 10  Matchup
5/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/16-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/18 Sikeston   (9-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/24-6/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/24 Festus   (13-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup