Poplar Bluff High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
5/16 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-5-1) Season Record: (6-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at East Carter   (12-8) W   13 - 0  
3/18 at East Carter   (12-8) W   1 - 0  
3/19 at Parkway South   (16-12) L   1 - 12  
3/19 vs Sullivan   (11-14) W   13 - 5  
3/19 at Parkway South   (16-12) L   3 - 13  
3/21 North County   (14-9) W   5 - 4  
3/21 North County   (14-9) W   6 - 4  
3/22 Kennett   (15-11) W   6 - 1  
3/22 Kennett   (15-11) L   5 - 15  
3/24-26 Rawlings Select Classic #2    
 »  3/24 Athens High School   W   8 - 0  
 »  3/24 Merritt Island High School   L   5 - 16  
 »  3/25 Hargrave Military Academy   W   3 - 1  
 »  3/26 Punxsutawney Area High School   W   3 - 0  
4/2 vs Mountain Home High School   W   10 - 0  
4/2 at West Plains   (16-7) W   5 - 1  
4/4 Malden   (11-14) W   9 - 6  
4/4 Malden   (11-14) L   4 - 6  
4/5 Sikeston   (17-9) W   8 - 7 (8)  
4/5 Sikeston   (17-9) W   5 - 4 (11)  
4/8 vs Nettleton High School   W   9 - 8  
4/8 at Willard   (23-11) L   1 - 2  
4/9 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-16) W   11 - 5  
4/12 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12) W   3 - 0  
4/12 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12) L   1 - 2  
4/14 Greene County Tech High School   W   6 - 5  
4/14 Greene County Tech High School   L   2 - 4  
4/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-13) W   5 - 2  
4/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-13) L   5 - 6  
4/18 at Dexter   (9-17) W   9 - 4  
4/18 at Dexter   (9-17) L   1 - 3  
4/21 at Jackson   (21-13) W   10 - 3  
4/22 Twin Rivers   (10-7) W   10 - 0  
4/22 Twin Rivers   (10-7) W   6 - 2  
4/23 at Farmington   (10-15) W   4 - 2  
4/23 vs Oakville   (20-8) L   6 - 7  
4/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-15-1) T   4 - 4  
4/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-15-1)    
4/29-5/6 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  4/29 Dexter   (9-17) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/2 Sikeston   (17-9) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12) W   12 - 10  
5/6-7 SEMO Conference JV Tournament    
 »  5/6 Sikeston   (17-9) W   22 - 1  
5/7 vs DeSmet   (15-17) W   9 - 6  
5/7 vs Scott City   (24-8) W   6 - 4  
 »  5/7 Jackson   (21-13) L   0 - 10  
5/11 Oran   (15-9) W   9 - 8 (8)  
5/14-17 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-13) L   1 - 3