Park Hill South High School

2013-2014 Girls Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 15

Last Game
5/22 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-28 Lee's Summit Tiger Classic    
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit   (15-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  3/26 Jefferson City   (23-5-1) L   2 - 4  
 »  3/27 Raytown   (7-17) W   10 - 0  
4/1-5 Olathe Northwest Tournament    
 »  4/1 Shawnee Mission South   L   0 - 5  
4/1 Olathe East   L   0 - 3  
4/1 Shawnee Mission West   T   0 - 0  
4/2 Shawnee Mission West   L   0 - 2  
4/2 Oak Park   (11-12) W   4 - 0  
 »  4/3 Blue Valley North   L   1 - 3  
4/4-5 Shawnee Mission South- JV Tournament    
 »  4/4 Shawnee Mission West   L   0 - 4  
 »  4/5 Olathe Northwest   L   0 - 2  
 »  4/5 Liberty   (10-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  4/5 Shawnee Mission South   W   1 - 0  
4/7 Liberty   (10-14-1) T   3 - 3  
4/7 Liberty   (10-14-1) T   0 - 0  
4/7 at Staley   (14-8) W   6 - 0  
4/9 at Lee's Summit West   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  
4/9 at Lee's Summit West   (9-12-1) L   0 - 4  
4/9 North Kansas City   (6-19) W   2 - 0  
4/11 Ruskin   (0-21) W   13 - 0  
4/11 Ruskin   (0-21) W   10 - 0  
4/14 at Park Hill   (21-6) W   2 - 1  
4/14 at Park Hill   (21-6) L   0 - 1  
4/14 Lee's Summit West   (9-12-1) L   0 - 4  
4/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
4/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-8) W   5 - 0  
4/15 Park Hill   (21-6) L   1 - 3  
4/16 at Lee's Summit North   (17-6-2) L   0 - 1  
4/17 Truman   (6-13-2) W   5 - 0  
4/17 Truman   (6-13-2) W   6 - 0  
4/17 at Oak Park   (11-12) W   4 - 0  
4/21-24 Blue Springs South Tournament    
4/21-24 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  4/21 Kearney   (24-4-2)    
4/21 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  4/22 Blue Springs South   (8-10-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  4/22 Blue Springs South   (8-10-1) L   0 - 4  
 »  4/24 Blue Valley West   L   2 - 3  
 »  4/24 Blue Valley West      
4/25 at Ruskin   (0-21) W   15 - 0  
4/25 at Ruskin   (0-21) W   8 - 0  
4/28 at Smithville   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
4/28 at Smithville   (23-4) W   3 - 0  
4/28 Liberty   (10-14-1) W   5 - 0  
4/29 at Truman   (6-13-2) W   4 - 0  
4/29 at Truman   (6-13-2) W   10 - 0  
4/30 at Park Hill   (21-6) W   4 - 0  
5/2 Lee's Summit North   (17-6-2) L   1 - 2  
5/2 Lee's Summit North   (17-6-2) W   1 - 0  
5/2 Lee's Summit North   (17-6-2) L   1 - 2  
5/5 Lee's Summit   (15-5-1) T   0 - 0  
5/6 Lee's Summit West   (9-12-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
5/6 Lee's Summit West   (9-12-1) L   1 - 3  
5/7 at Winnetonka   (10-12) T   0 - 0  
5/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-8) W   5 - 0  
5/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
5/13 at Kearney   (24-4-2) L   1 - 5  
5/13 at Kearney   (24-4-2) T   1 - 1  
5/15 Park Hill   (21-6) L   0 - 1  
5/15 Park Hill   (21-6) T   1 - 1  
5/15 Park Hill   (21-6) W   2 - 0  
5/17-22 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  5/20 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/22 St. Teresa's Academy   (22-1) L   1 - 5