Owensville High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
12/3 vs Salem   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/6 at Washington   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23-27 Borgia Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (1-1) L   49 - 72  Matchup
 »  11/26 Washington   (2-2) L   54 - 62  Matchup
 »  11/27 Pacific   (1-4) L   58 - 63  Matchup
11/29-12/4 New Haven JV Tournament    Matchup
11/30 at Cuba   (0-3) W   65 - 56 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/30 at Cuba   (0-3) W   56 - 30  Matchup
12/3 Salem   (0-2)    Matchup
12/3 Salem   (0-2)    Matchup
12/3 Salem   (0-2)    Matchup
12/6 at Washington   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/6 at Washington   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 Rolla   (1-3) 7:00 am  Matchup
12/10 at Linn   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 St. Clair   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 St. Clair   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at St. James   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Potosi   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 Potosi   (1-1) 6:15 pm  Matchup
12/16 Potosi   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Linn   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Linn   (3-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/3-8 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
1/10 at Belle   (0-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/11 at Steelville   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 at Steelville   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Sullivan   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Blair Oaks   6:45 pm  Matchup
1/19 at New Haven   (2-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/20-22 Kansas National Guard Shootout    Matchup
1/24-27 Owensville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
1/27 Capital City High   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Capital City High   (3-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Belle   (0-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Belle   (0-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (3-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Hermann   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Hermann   (3-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pacific   (1-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pacific   (1-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pacific   (1-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/9-19 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
2/11 at Union   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Union   (1-3) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Union   (1-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at St. James    Matchup
2/15 at St. James   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 New Haven   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 New Haven   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Sullivan   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Sullivan   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Southern Boone   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Southern Boone   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup