Oakville High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 6


Last Game
5/18 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 vs Pattonville   (18-5) L   2 - 3  
3/21 at Mehlville   (5-15) W   2 - 1  
3/21 at Mehlville   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
3/21 Mehlville   (5-15) W   10 - 0  
3/23 vs Jefferson City   (10-15) W   3 - 1  
3/24 vs Ft. Zumwalt East   (9-14-1) T   3 - 3  
4/4 at Hillsboro   (18-11) W   3 - 0  
4/4 at Hillsboro   (18-11) W   10 - 0  
4/5 Seckman   (7-11) W   4 - 1  
4/6 Marquette   (9-12-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
4/6 vs Pattonville   (18-5) W   11 - 1  
4/7 Alton   L   0 - 2  
4/7 Alton   W   2 - 1  
4/9 Troy Invitational    
4/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-4) W   3 - 0  
 »  4/10 Troy Buchanan   (15-13) L   2 - 3  
4/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/11 Liberty (Wentzville)   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
4/11 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (14-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  4/12 Lindbergh   (17-7-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
4/12 at Nerinx Hall   (21-2) W   2 - 1  
4/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) W   2 - 1  
4/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) T   1 - 1  
4/14 Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) W   3 - 0  
4/16 Pattonville   (18-5) W   4 - 0  
4/17 at Lindbergh   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
4/17 at Lindbergh   (17-7-1) L   1 - 3  
4/17 Lindbergh   (17-7-1) T   0 - 0  
4/18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) W   4 - 2  
4/18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) W   9 - 0  
4/19 at Fox   (9-12) W   3 - 1  
4/19 at Fox   (9-12) W   8 - 0  
4/19 Fox   (9-12) W   7 - 0  
4/20 at Liberty   (13-4-1) L   1 - 2  
4/23 Parkway JV Tournament    
 »  4/23 Parkway Central   (7-15-1) W   3 - 0  
4/23 Kirkwood   (8-10) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/24 Ursuline Academy   (4-16-2) W   2 - 0  
4/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-6) W   3 - 1  
 »  4/26 Incarnate Word Academy   (22-7) L   1 - 3  
4/26 at Eureka   (20-6-1) L   1 - 2  
4/27 Lutheran South   (13-10) W   5 - 0  
4/27 Lutheran South   (13-10) W   10 - 0  
4/30 Eureka   (20-6-1) L   0 - 1  
4/30 Eureka   (20-6-1) L   0 - 4  
5/1 Marquette   (9-12-1) L   1 - 2  
5/1 at Marquette   (9-12-1) T   1 - 1  
5/4 at Kirkwood   (8-10) W   2 - 1  
5/4 Kirkwood   (8-10) W   4 - 1  
 »  5/5 Alton   W   4 - 0  
5/7 Parkway South   (10-10) W   3 - 1  
5/7 Parkway South   (10-10) W   6 - 0  
5/7 Freshmen Showcase, Mehlville High School    
 »  5/7 St. Joseph's Academy   (18-4-2) L   0 - 2  
5/8 Seckman   (7-11) W   4 - 0  
5/8 at Liberty   (13-4-1) W   4 - 0  
5/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-6) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
5/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-6) T   2 - 2  
 »  5/10 Holt   (21-3-1) W   4 - 0  
5/16-18 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  5/16 Fox   (9-12) W   6 - 1  
 »  5/18 Lindbergh   (17-7-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)