Ursuline Academy High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
5/15 vs Ursuline Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-16-2) Season Record: (5-9-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 Villa Duchesne   (14-10) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  Matchup
3/21 Villa Duchesne   (14-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/23-24 Parkway Showcase    Matchup
 »  3/23 Hickman   (15-5-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/24 Columbia High School   L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/24 Belleville West   L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at St. Joseph's Academy   (18-4-2) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/3 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/3 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (22-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (22-7) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Visitation Academy   (6-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/5 Visitation Academy   (6-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/10-11 Troy Buchanan    Matchup
 »  4/10 Lindbergh   (17-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/10 at St. Joseph's Academy   (18-4-2) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/11 Holt   (21-3-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (7-18) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/16 St. Dominic   (20-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/16 St. Dominic   (20-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/20-21 Lady Pretz Cup    Matchup
 »  4/20 TBA   W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/21 TBA   L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/21 at Freeport Pretzels   L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/23-26 St. Dominic/ Francis Howell North Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/23 Timberland   (10-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/23-26 Parkway Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/23 Mehlville   (5-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/24 vs Fort Zumwalt West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/24 Oakville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/26 Francis Howell Central   (11-9-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/26 Eureka   (20-6-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/27-28 St. Joseph's JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/28 St. Joseph's Academy   (18-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/28 St. Dominic   (20-5) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
5/8 Nerinx Hall   (21-2) L   0 - 5  Matchup
5/8 Nerinx Hall   (21-2) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/10 Jefferson City   (10-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Jefferson City   (10-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/14-16 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/15 Webster Groves   (13-8) L   2 - 3