Hillsboro High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
5/26 vs Rockwood Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Festus   (4-16) W   5 - 0  
3/16 at Festus   (4-16) W   5 - 0  
3/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) W   3 - 2  
3/19 at Ritenour   (6-15-1) Postponed  
3/19 at Ritenour   (6-15-1) Postponed  
3/20 North County   (12-11) W   1 - 0  
3/20 North County   (12-11) T   1 - 1  
3/20 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) T   0 - 0  
3/23-24 Parkway College Showcase    
 »  3/23 McCluer North   (14-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/24 Belton   (12-12) W   1 - 0  
3/26 at Seckman   (7-11) L   0 - 10  
3/28 at St. Vincent   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
3/28 at St. Vincent   (20-6-1)    
3/30 Bayless   (7-14) W   2 - 1  
4/3 Cor Jesu Academy   (7-12-1) L   0 - 10  
4/4 Oakville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 3  
4/4 Oakville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 10  
4/5 Farmington   (5-11) L   2 - 3  
4/6 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (14-9) L   0 - 10  
4/9-14 10th Annual Hillsboro Tournament    
 »  4/9 Fredericktown   (12-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  4/11 Ritenour   (6-15-1) W   5 - 0  
4/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (15-9-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  4/12 Kelly   (1-22-2) W   8 - 0  
4/12 at Hancock   (5-12)    
 »  4/14 Perryville   (15-5-1) L   0 - 4  
4/17 St. Clair   (14-8-1) W   2 - 0  
4/17 St. Clair   (14-8-1)    
4/19 at Windsor (Imperial)   (11-10) L   2 - 3  
4/19 at Windsor (Imperial)   (11-10) W   3 - 1  
4/19 Hancock   (5-12)    
4/20-21 Capital City Shootout    
 »  4/20 Republic   (14-7) L   0 - 1  
4/20-21 Hillsboro JV Tournament    
 »  4/21 Jackson   (19-6) L   0 - 5  
4/23 Fox   (9-12) W   4 - 1  
4/23 Fox   (9-12) W   1 - 0  
4/23 at Fox   (9-12)    
4/24-28 Union JV Tournament    
4/25 at Seckman   (7-11)    
4/27-28 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  4/27 Hannibal   (16-7-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  4/28 Camdenton   (10-10-1) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/28 Fatima   (16-9) W   7 - 0  
5/1 DeSoto   (3-15) W   4 - 1  
5/1 DeSoto   (3-15) W   1 - 0  
5/3 Perryville   (15-5-1) W   3 - 2  
5/3 Perryville   (15-5-1)    
5/4 Affton   (8-12) W   3 - 0  
5/4 Affton   (8-12)    
5/4 at Bayless   (7-14)    
5/7 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (5-13) L   0 - 3  
5/7 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (5-13) L   1 - 6  
5/7-10 9th Rockwood Summit Tournament    
5/9 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (21-4-1) L   2 - 4  
5/12-19 MSHSAA Class 3 District 2    
5/14-16 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Festus   (4-16) W   7 - 1  
 »  5/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (11-10) W   2 - 1  
5/19-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13-1) W   4 - 1  
 »  5/26 Rockwood Summit   (19-2-3) L   0 - 6