Windsor (Imperial) High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
11/6 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Oakville   (12-14) Cancelled  
8/24 at Oakville   (12-14) Cancelled  
8/27-29 Parkway West Tournament    
 »  8/27 Parkway West   (13-8-2) T   0 - 0  
8/28-30 Windsor Tournament    
 »  8/28 Perryville   (13-11) L   1 - 3  
 »  8/28 Oakville   (12-14) L   2 - 8  
 »  8/29 North County   (12-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/29 Parkway Central   (19-7-2) L   0 - 4  
 »  8/30 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-17-1) T   0 - 0  
9/4-7 Pacific Tournament    
 »  9/4 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-10) L   1 - 5  
 »  9/5 Pacific   (4-14) W   5 - 2  
 »  9/7 Washington   (12-14-1) W   1 - 0  
9/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-6) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-6) T   1 - 1  
9/12 at Mehlville   (9-12) Cancelled  
9/12 Mehlville   (9-12) L   0 - 4  
9/12 Mehlville   (9-12) L   1 - 5  
9/12 at Mehlville   (9-12) Cancelled  
9/13 at Fox   (4-21) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/13 at Fox   (4-21) W   4 - 1  
9/17 at Affton   (9-14) W   4 - 2  
9/17 at Affton   (9-14) W   8 - 2  
9/20 at Brentwood   (9-14) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/24-27 Lindbergh Tournament    
 »  9/24 Eureka   (9-10-1) L   0 - 7  
9/25 at Festus   (5-19-2) W   8 - 1  
9/25 at Festus   (5-19-2)    
 »  9/25 Parkway South   (18-8-1) L   1 - 6  
9/26 Hancock   (6-13) W   6 - 0  
 »  9/26 Parkway Central   (19-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Hancock   (6-13) W   3 - 1  
10/1 Parkway North   (5-20) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
10/3 DeSoto   (10-9) W   1 - 0  
10/3 DeSoto   (10-9) W   1 - 0  
10/4 at Lutheran South   (13-11) L   2 - 3  
10/4 at Lutheran South   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at John Burroughs   (18-6-1) L   0 - 8  
10/9 at Hillsboro   (9-11-2) L   1 - 4  
10/9 at Hillsboro   (9-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 St. Clair   (4-22) W   7 - 0  
10/11 St. Clair   (4-22)    
10/11 Sullivan   (13-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Seckman   (6-19) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Seckman   (6-19) L   1 - 3  
10/17 Oakville   (12-14) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Oakville   (12-14) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Perryville   (13-11) L   1 - 6  
10/18 at Perryville   (13-11)    
10/22 at North County   (12-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at North County   (12-10-2) W   1 - 0  
10/23 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (16-10) L   0 - 1  
10/23 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (16-10) L   0 - 3  
10/25 at Pacific   (4-14) W   2 - 1  
10/25 at Pacific   (4-14) T   0 - 0  
10/29-11/1 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/29 DeSoto   (10-9) W   5 - 1  
 »  11/1 Hillsboro   (9-11-2) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Farmington   (17-4) L   0 - 5