Blue Springs South High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 6


Last Game
5/25 vs Blue Springs South   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 2
Next Game
5/31 vs Blue Springs South   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (16-4-1) Season Record: (11-2-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at William Chrisman   (10-16) W   13 - 0  Matchup
3/18 at William Chrisman   (10-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Smithville   (13-4-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Smithville   (13-4-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Park Hill   (4-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Park Hill   (4-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Liberty North   (13-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Liberty North   (13-5) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-7) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-7) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Lee's Summit West   (8-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Lee's Summit West   (8-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Blue Springs   (9-10) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Blue Springs   (9-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Kearney   (11-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Kearney   (11-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/15-18 Blue Springs South Tournament Varsity    Matchup
4/15-18 Blue Springs South Tournament JV    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (15-3-2) T   3 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (15-3-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/16  ⤷  Park Hill South   (21-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/16  ⤷  Park Hill South   (21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS   L   0 - 4  
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS   L   0 - 1  
4/22 Platte County   (9-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Platte County   (9-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Liberty North   (13-5)    Matchup
4/25 Liberty North   (13-5) L   4 - 5 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/2 at Grain Valley   (18-5)    Matchup
5/2 at Grain Valley   (18-5) W   1 - 0 (PK)  Matchup
5/7 Lee's Summit West   (8-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/7 Lee's Summit West   (8-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Blue Springs   (9-10) T   0 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Blue Springs   (9-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/13-16 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/13  ⤷  Battle with Columbia Independent   (1-21) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/14  ⤷  Hickman   (15-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Grain Valley   (18-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Nixa   (22-2) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/31  ⤷  Eureka   (19-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup