Mound City High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

28  16  7  6


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Standerford Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Standerford Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Derek Petty Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Derek Petty Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Championship Results
32015 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Championship Results
32014 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Championship Results
32013 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   David Reiter Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brooke Crawford Championship Results
12009 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
32007 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chris Sharp Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Terry Peterson Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
22000 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11999 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Terry Peterson Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11999 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Diana White
11998 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
21998 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
41998 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
11997 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
11996 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
21991 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
31990 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
31990 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
21989 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11981 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Hughes Tournament Bracket
21981 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
21975 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
41973 Class S Fourth Place CS 4th Place Tournament Bracket