Lee's Summit High School

2015-2016 Girls Soccer Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
6/4 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-24 March 21 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/21 Park Hill South   (10-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/21 vs Hickman   (21-6)    Matchup
3/22 vs Jefferson City   (17-6-1)    Matchup
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit West   (11-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/24 Lee's Summit North   (15-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/25 Lee's Summit North   (15-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Blue Springs South   (14-6-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at Blue Springs South   (14-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-5) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Fort Osage   (12-9-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Fort Osage   (12-9-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Blue Springs   (4-12-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (8-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (8-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit North   (15-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit North   (15-8)    Matchup
4/14 at Lee's Summit West   (11-6) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/14 at Lee's Summit West   (11-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at St. Teresa's Academy   (20-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/19 at St. Teresa's Academy   (20-4)    Matchup
4/21-23 April 21 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-18) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/22 William Chrisman   (7-12-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/23 Platte County   (15-7) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/23 Liberty North   (19-4-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs South   (14-6-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs South   (14-6-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs South   (14-6-1)    Matchup
5/2 at Blue Springs   (4-12-1) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/2 at Blue Springs   (4-12-1)    Matchup
5/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (8-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (8-11)    Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit North   (15-8) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit North   (15-8)    Matchup
5/10 Lee's Summit West   (11-6) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  Matchup
5/12 at Liberty   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/14-16 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Ruskin   (1-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/16 Lee's Summit West   (11-6) W   5 - 2  Matchup
5/24-6/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/24 Hickman   (21-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/28 Nixa   (18-6) W   3 - 1  
 »  6/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-3-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  6/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup