Lamar High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
1/24 vs Neosho   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 76
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/27 vs McDonald County   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Joplin Jamboree   -  Matchup
12/6 at Webb City   (13-4) L   60 - 78  Matchup
12/6 at Webb City   (13-4) L   31 - 55  Matchup
12/6 at Webb City   (13-4) L   45 - 70  Matchup
12/8-10 Seneca Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/8 Diamond   (5-14) W   72 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/9 Monett   (8-9) L   39 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/10 Seneca   (10-9) L   51 - 61  Matchup
12/13 Galena High School   L   43 - 74  Matchup
12/13 Galena High School   W   62 - 32  Matchup
12/16 at Liberal   (7-11) W   74 - 42  Matchup
12/16 at Liberal   (7-11) W   56 - 35  Matchup
12/16 at Liberal   (7-11) W   39 - 22  Matchup
12/20 Buffalo   (7-11) W   68 - 50  Matchup
12/20 Buffalo   (7-11) W   51 - 47  Matchup
12/21-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/26 Fordland   (4-14) W   85 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/27 Seymour   (15-4) L   68 - 76  Matchup
 »  12/28 Niangua   (12-7) W   74 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/29 Billings   (9-10) W   68 - 26  Matchup
1/3 at Adrian   (6-8) L   60 - 71  Matchup
1/3 at Adrian   (6-8) W   29 - 25  Matchup
1/6 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) L   60 - 64  Matchup
1/6 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) W   47 - 38  Matchup
1/6 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) L   34 - 36  Matchup
1/10 Nevada   (7-10) L   48 - 56  Matchup
1/10 Nevada   (7-10) W   38 - 36  Matchup
1/10 Nevada   (7-10) W   42 - 33  Matchup
1/13 at Marshfield   (7-12) L   51 - 72  Matchup
1/13 at Marshfield   (7-12) W   53 - 34  Matchup
1/13 at Marshfield   (7-12) L   24 - 27  Matchup
1/16-21 Stockton Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/17 Buffalo   (7-11) W   57 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/20 Stockton   (8-8) L   38 - 64  Matchup
1/24 Neosho   (15-4) L   42 - 76  Matchup
1/24 Neosho   (15-4)    Matchup
1/24 Neosho   (15-4)    Matchup
1/27 McDonald County   (8-10)  Matchup
1/27 McDonald County   (8-10)  Matchup
1/27 McDonald County   (8-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Seneca   (10-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Seneca   (10-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Seneca   (10-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Monett   (8-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Monett   (8-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Monett   (8-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Cassville   (10-8)  Matchup
2/7 Cassville   (10-8)  Matchup
2/7 Cassville   (10-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at East Newton   (7-12)  Matchup
2/10 at East Newton   (7-12)  Matchup
2/10 at East Newton   (7-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Logan-Rogersville   (13-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Logan-Rogersville   (13-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Stockton   (8-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Stockton   (8-8)  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup