Lutheran North High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 3

Last Game
11/16 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/7 Metro League Tournament    
 »  9/4 Priory   (21-5) L   0 - 7  
9/4 at John Burroughs (Fr)   (22-2-1) T   3 - 3  
 »  9/6 Bayless   (21-6-1) L   0 - 6  
 »  9/7 Lutheran South   (10-12-1) L   0 - 8  
9/10 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-14) L   3 - 5  
9/10 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-14) L   0 - 7  
9/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-7) L   0 - 8  
9/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-7) L   0 - 8  
9/13-14 Hannibal Tournament    
 »  9/13 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   0 - 6  
 »  9/14 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-23) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (10-10) L   0 - 7  
9/16-20 McCluer Tournament    
 »  9/16 University City   (19-6) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/18 Hazelwood Central   (10-11) L   2 - 7  
9/19 Orchard Farm   (22-2) L   1 - 7  
 »  9/20 North Technical   (4-16) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at Trinity Catholic   (9-13) L   2 - 3  
9/25 Cardinal Ritter   (3-5) Postponed  
9/26 at McCluer North   (6-11) L   1 - 3  
9/27 at University City   (19-6) W   3 - 1  
9/30 Hazelwood East   (5-16) W   5 - 3  
10/1 at Priory   (21-5) L   1 - 6  
10/1 at Priory   (21-5) L   0 - 8  
10/3 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (9-12) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/4 Orchard Farm   (22-2) L   0 - 8  
10/4 Orchard Farm   (22-2)    
10/7 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (2-9) W   6 - 1  
10/9 at Lutheran South   (10-12-1) L   2 - 7  
10/9 at Lutheran South   (10-12-1) L   0 - 3  
10/10 Principia   (12-11) Postponed  
10/14 North Technical   (4-16) W   5 - 2  
10/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (11-14) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at MICDS   (13-9) L   0 - 5  
10/22 at John Burroughs   (22-2-1) L   0 - 6  
10/23 Whitfield   (15-5) L   0 - 7  
10/25 Principia   (12-11) L   0 - 4  
10/26-31 Metro League JV Tournament    
 »  10/26 John Burroughs   (22-2-1) L   0 - 8  
 »  10/29 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-7) L   0 - 7  
10/30 Cardinal Ritter   (3-5) Cancelled  
 »  10/31 Lutheran South   (10-12-1)    
11/4-7 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  11/5 Elsberry with Silex   (6-15) W   4 - 1  
 »  11/7 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (8-10) W   2 - 1  
11/16-23 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/16 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-12) L   1 - 3