Bayless High School

2022-2023 Boys Volleyball Schedule


Next Game
3/27 at Affton   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-25 Southside Tournament hosted by Webster Groves    Matchup
3/27 at Affton   5:30 pm  Matchup
3/27 at Affton   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/29 at Granite City   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/29 at Granite City   6:00 pm  Matchup
3/30 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/3 Alton High School   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/3 Alton High School   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/6 Ritenour   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/6 Ritenour   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/11 Whitfield   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/11 Whitfield   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/13 Lutheran South   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 Lutheran South   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Ft. Zumwalt North   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Ft. Zumwalt North   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Ft. Zumwalt North   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Ft. Zumwalt North   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at St. Pius X (Festus)   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at St. Pius X (Festus)   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 Gateway   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 Gateway   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Soldan International Studies   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Soldan International Studies   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Lutheran St. Charles   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 Lutheran St. Charles   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Bishop DuBourg   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/5 Ritenour   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/5 Ritenour   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Whitfield   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Whitfield   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 Ft. Zumwalt East   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/9 Ft. Zumwalt East   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/11 at Seckman   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/11 at Seckman   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/12 Hazelwood West   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/12 Hazelwood West   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/17 Soldan International Studies   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/17 Soldan International Studies   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/19 St. Francis Borgia   5:15 pm  Matchup
5/19 St. Francis Borgia   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/25 Father McGivney   5:30 pm  Matchup
5/25 Father McGivney   4:00 pm  Matchup