|
3/15-21
|
Troy Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/15
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(22-6)
|
W
|
18 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
at
Jefferson City
(19-11)
|
W
|
10 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
at
Jefferson City
(19-11)
|
W
|
10 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Francis Howell North
(9-21)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
at
Jefferson City
(19-11)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Timberland
(15-10)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
3/18
|
Belleville East Belleville, IL
|
L
|
1 - 7
|
|
|
⤷
3/19
|
⤷
Westminster Christian Academy
(29-7)
|
W
|
10 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
3/20
|
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
7 - 4
|
|
|
⤷
3/21
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(20-9)
|
W
|
10 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
3/21
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
5 - 4 (9)
|
|
|
3/23
|
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
(1-0)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
vs
Mascoutah Mascoutah, IL
|
L
|
9 - 12
|
|
|
3/23
|
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
(1-0)
|
W
|
15 - 14 (10)
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
at
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
L
|
10 - 11
|
|
|
3/25
|
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
4 - 3
|
|
|
3/26
|
at
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
|
|
3/28
|
at
O'Fallon O'Fallon, MO
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
|
|
4/1
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
15 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/1
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
6 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2-7
|
USA Baseball National High School Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2
|
at
St. Dominic
(21-9)
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/3
|
⤷
Hagerty Oviedo, FL
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
|
|
4/3
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
15 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/4
|
⤷
Marist HS Chicago, IL
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
|
|
⤷
4/4
|
⤷
La Mirada HS La Mirada, CA
|
L
|
5 - 11
|
|
|
⤷
4/6
|
⤷
South Forsyth HS Cumming, GA
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
|
|
4/9
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
9 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(29-7)
|
W
|
11 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
9 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/12
|
at
Seckman
(19-11)
|
W
|
9 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/12
|
at
Vianney
(27-10)
|
W
|
9 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
Hazelwood West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Belleville East Belleville, IL
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
|
|
4/13
|
at
Parkway West
(9-17)
|
W
|
13 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Hazelwood West Freshmen Hazelwood, MO
|
W
|
20 - 6
|
|
|
4/13
|
Parkway West
(9-17)
|
L
|
5 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
at
Parkway West
(9-17)
|
W
|
4 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
Parkway West
(9-17)
|
W
|
7 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
at
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
|
|
4/15
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
15 - 5
|
|
|
4/16
|
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
8 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
8 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
|
|
4/22
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
4 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
L
|
1 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26-27
|
Vianney/DeSmet JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/26
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(21-9)
|
L
|
11 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
Triad Troy, IL
|
W
|
12 - 1
|
|
|
4/29-5/1
|
Holt Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/29
|
⤷
Holt
(9-17)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4-11
|
Parkway Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
vs
Blue Springs South
(17-13)
|
W
|
11 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
at
Rock Bridge
(29-8)
|
W
|
3 - 2 (10)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6-10
|
CBC/SLUH Freshman CLASH Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/6
|
⤷
St. Francis Borgia
(23-7)
|
W
|
11 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
at
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
5 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Francis Howell North
(9-21)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
Francis Howell North
(9-21)
|
W
|
4 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Vianney
(27-10)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
7 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
Vianney
(27-10)
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
(1-0)
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
6 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/11-14
|
Class 5 District 4 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/14
|
⤷
Ladue Horton Watkins
(11-7)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
Kirkwood
(17-5)
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/21-6/1
|
Class 5 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/22
|
⤷
Marquette
(24-9)
|
L
|
1 - 4 (9)
|
Matchup
|