|
3/17-25
|
Troy Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/17
|
at
Jefferson City Jefferson City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
3/17
|
at
Jefferson City
(31-2)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/18
|
⤷
Timberland
(14-11)
|
W
|
19 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/18
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt East
(7-18)
|
W
|
9 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/18
|
at
Columbia (Eagleview Elementary) Columbia, IL
|
W
|
13 - 5
|
|
|
3/18
|
at
Columbia (Eagleview Elementary) Columbia, IL
|
L
|
8 - 9 (8)
|
|
|
⤷
3/21
|
⤷
Holt
(21-7)
|
W
|
15 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/21
|
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
L
|
0 - 6
|
|
|
3/22
|
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
|
|
⤷
3/23
|
⤷
Hillsboro
(13-6)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25
|
vs
Ft. Zumwalt West
(24-15)
|
L
|
10 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
(24-15)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27-4/1
|
Midwest Baseball Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/28
|
⤷
Francis Howell Central
(15-12-1)
|
L
|
3 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/30
|
⤷
Blue Springs South
(18-13)
|
W
|
12 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/31
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt South
(13-17)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/1
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(17-16-1)
|
T
|
7 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/1
|
⤷
Jackson
(23-8)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
SLUH
(11-8)
|
W
|
8 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
SLUH
(11-8)
|
L
|
1 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
at
Vianney
(32-7)
|
L
|
1 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/7
|
Triad High Schoool Troy, IL
|
W
|
6 - 2
|
|
|
4/8
|
St. Dominic Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/8
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt North
(16-13)
|
W
|
12 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/8
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(19-13)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
vs
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
L
|
6 - 9
|
|
|
4/8
|
at
Gibault Waterloo, IL
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
|
|
4/10
|
at
Belleville East Belleville, IL
|
L
|
3 - 13
|
|
|
4/10
|
SLUH
(11-8)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
SLUH
(11-8)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
Chaminade College Prep
(9-10)
|
L
|
1 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(9-10)
|
W
|
8 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/12
|
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
6 - 8
|
|
|
4/13
|
Vianney
(32-7)
|
L
|
6 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
at
Granite City (Double Header) Granite City, IL
|
W
|
14 - 7
|
|
|
4/17
|
at
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
10 - 6
|
|
|
4/17
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
10 - 4
|
|
|
4/18
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(12-12)
|
W
|
7 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
De Smet Jesuit
(12-12)
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(12-12)
|
W
|
14 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
at
Seckman
(12-17)
|
L
|
11 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
at
Vianney
(32-7)
|
L
|
6 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
Vianney
(32-7)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/21
|
at
Vianney
(32-7)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Hazelwood West Tourament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
vs
Springfield Sacred Heart O' Fallon, IL
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
|
|
4/22
|
at
O' Fallon HS Ofallon, IL
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
|
|
4/24
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
0 - 12
|
|
|
4/24
|
Seckman
(12-17)
|
W
|
4 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/25
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(9-10)
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/25
|
Chaminade College Prep
(9-10)
|
L
|
7 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29-5/6
|
Parkway Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
at
Vianney
(32-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2-11
|
CBC/SLUH Clash
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2
|
St. Mary's South Side
(19-14)
|
L
|
5 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2
|
vs
St. Mary's South Side
(19-14)
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/6
|
⤷
Parkway South
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/6
|
⤷
Parkway West
(10-14)
|
L
|
4 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
Belleville West Belleville, IL
|
W
|
8 - 6
|
|
|
5/6
|
Belleville West Belleville, IL
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
|
|
5/6
|
vs
Kickapoo HS Springfield, MO
|
W
|
7 - 5
|
|
|
5/6
|
at
Rock Bridge
(21-11)
|
L
|
1 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(12-12)
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Parkway West
(10-14)
|
W
|
10 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Francis Howell North
(8-21)
|
W
|
14 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
Francis Howell North
(8-21)
|
W
|
10 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
Oakville
(19-8)
|
W
|
9 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
Vianney
(32-7)
|
L
|
6 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
5/13-19
|
Class 5 District 5 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/13
|
⤷
Pattonville
(8-14)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(12-12)
|
L
|
6 - 7 (16)
|
Matchup
|