Sunday, September 25, 2022
September 25, 2022
Monday, September 26, 2022
September 26, 2022
Penney with New York Jr.
(Away)
St. Joseph Christian
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Lawson
(Away)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
September 27, 2022
Lafayette County Junior
(Away)
Benton
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 1 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
East Buchanan
(Away)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
September 28, 2022
Thursday, September 29, 2022
September 29, 2022
Penney with New York Jr.
(Away)
Plattsburg
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | | |
Bus: @
Cameron
(Home)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, September 30, 2022
September 30, 2022
Saturday, October 1, 2022
October 1, 2022
Bishop LeBlond Invitational
(Neutral)
Benton
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
East Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Mid-Buchanan JH Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 2, 2022
October 2, 2022
Monday, October 3, 2022
October 3, 2022
Lone Jack
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
October 4, 2022
Excelsior Springs
(Away)
Boys V, Girls V4:00 PM
Bus: @
Plattsburg
(Away)
V | Win | 9 - 5 |
JV | Loss | 1 - 13 |
JH | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Trenton
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Plattsburg
(Away)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
October 5, 2022
Thursday, October 6, 2022
October 6, 2022
West Platte
(Away)
V | Loss | 2 - 12 |
JV | Loss | 3 - 6 |
JH | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Penney
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Mid-Buchanan
(Home)
Girls 8th | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls 7th | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Friday, October 7, 2022
October 7, 2022
Saturday, October 8, 2022
October 8, 2022
Kearney
(Away)
Boys V, Girls V9:00 AM
Bus: @
CCMS Volleyball Classic
(Neutral)
CCMS Volleyball Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 9, 2022
October 9, 2022
Monday, October 10, 2022
October 10, 2022
Wellington-Napoleon
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 11, 2022
October 11, 2022
Lawson
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 12, 2022
October 12, 2022
Bishop LeBlond
District Tournament
Thursday, October 13, 2022
October 13, 2022
East Buchanan
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:15 PM | |
Girls Fr | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
West Platte
(Away)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 14, 2022
October 14, 2022
Saturday, October 15, 2022
October 15, 2022
WP Inv/KCI Conference Meet
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 16, 2022
October 16, 2022
Monday, October 17, 2022
October 17, 2022
Brookfield
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 18, 2022
October 18, 2022
Mid-Buchanan
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 19, 2022
October 19, 2022
Spartan Invitational
(Neutral)
Thursday, October 20, 2022
October 20, 2022
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 21, 2022
October 21, 2022
Saturday, October 22, 2022
October 22, 2022
South Harrison
District Tournament
Sunday, October 23, 2022
October 23, 2022
Monday, October 24, 2022
October 24, 2022
East Buchanan
District Tournament
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
October 25, 2022
Wednesday, October 26, 2022
October 26, 2022
Thursday, October 27, 2022
October 27, 2022
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 28, 2022
October 28, 2022
Macon with Immaculate Conception Junior, Tri-County Christian Jr.
Class 2 District 8 - District Tournament
Saturday, October 29, 2022
October 29, 2022
Class 2 District 4 Boys Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 2 District 4 Girls Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 30, 2022
October 30, 2022
Monday, October 31, 2022
October 31, 2022
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
November 1, 2022
Penney
(Home)
Boys 8th | Loss | 8 - 43 |
Boys 7th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 8th | 6:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, November 2, 2022
November 2, 2022
Thursday, November 3, 2022
November 3, 2022
Polo
(Away)
Boys 8th | 7:00 PM | |
Boys 7th | 8:00 PM | |
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 6:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, November 4, 2022
November 4, 2022
Class 2 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Class 2 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Saturday, November 5, 2022
November 5, 2022
Class 2 State Boys Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Class 2 State Girls Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Sunday, November 6, 2022
November 6, 2022