Sunday, September 26, 2021
September 26, 2021
Monday, September 27, 2021
September 27, 2021
Penney with New York Jr.
(Home)
St. Joseph Christian
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Lawson
(Home)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
September 28, 2021
Benton
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
East Buchanan
(Home)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, September 29, 2021
September 29, 2021
Thursday, September 30, 2021
September 30, 2021
Penney with New York Jr.
(Home)
Plattsburg
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 2 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | | |
Bus: @
Cameron
(Away)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 1, 2021
October 1, 2021
Saturday, October 2, 2021
October 2, 2021
Bishop LeBlond Invitational
(Neutral)
St. Joseph Catholic Middle with Cathedral Catholic
Boys 8th, 7th, Girls 8th, 7th9:00 AM
Bus: @
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Plattsburg
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Savannah
Mid-Buchanan Tournament
Mid-Buchanan JH Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 3, 2021
October 3, 2021
Monday, October 4, 2021
October 4, 2021
Princeton
(Away)
V | Win | 14 - 3 |
JV | Loss | 1 - 8 |
8th | 5:30 PM | |
7th | | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
October 5, 2021
Excelsior Springs
(Home)
Boys V, Girls V4:00 PM
Boys 8th, 7th, Girls 8th, 7th4:00 PM
Bus: @
Plattsburg
(Home)
V | Win | 11 - 1 |
JV | 6:00 PM | |
JH | Loss | 0 - 12 |
Bus: @
Trenton
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Plattsburg
(Home)
Girls 8th | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls 7th | | 1 - 1 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
October 6, 2021
Thursday, October 7, 2021
October 7, 2021
West Platte
(Home)
V | Win | 5 - 0 |
JV | Loss | 1 - 8 |
8th | 5:45 PM | |
7th | 4:30 PM | |
JH | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Penney
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | | |
Bus: @
Mid-Buchanan
(Away)
Girls 8th | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls 7th | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Friday, October 8, 2021
October 8, 2021
Saturday, October 9, 2021
October 9, 2021
Kearney
(Home)
Boys V, Girls V9:00 AM
Bus: @
Mid-Buchanan
Lady Husker Tournament
Oak Grove
Lady Husker Tournament
Penney
Lady Husker Tournament
CCMS Volleyball Classic
(Neutral)
CCMS Volleyball Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 10, 2021
October 10, 2021
Monday, October 11, 2021
October 11, 2021
Wellington-Napoleon
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
October 12, 2021
Cameron
(Away)
Boys V, Girls V
Boys 8th
Bus: @
Bishop LeBlond
District Tournament
Lawson
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
October 13, 2021
Thursday, October 14, 2021
October 14, 2021
North Platte
District Tournament
East Buchanan
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:15 PM | |
Girls Fr | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
West Platte
(Home)
Girls 8th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 15, 2021
October 15, 2021
Saturday, October 16, 2021
October 16, 2021
WP Inv/KCI Conference Meet
(Neutral)
Mid-Buchanan with North Platte
District Tournament
Sunday, October 17, 2021
October 17, 2021
Monday, October 18, 2021
October 18, 2021
Brookfield
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
October 19, 2021
Mid-Buchanan
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
October 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational
(Neutral)
Thursday, October 21, 2021
October 21, 2021
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Cristo Rey
District Tournament
Friday, October 22, 2021
October 22, 2021
Saturday, October 23, 2021
October 23, 2021
East Buchanan
District Tournament
Sunday, October 24, 2021
October 24, 2021
Monday, October 25, 2021
October 25, 2021
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
October 26, 2021
Wednesday, October 27, 2021
October 27, 2021
Thursday, October 28, 2021
October 28, 2021
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 29, 2021
October 29, 2021
Saturday, October 30, 2021
October 30, 2021
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
Class 2 District 8 - District Tournament
Sunday, October 31, 2021
October 31, 2021
Monday, November 1, 2021
November 1, 2021
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
November 2, 2021
Penney
(Away)
Boys 8th | 7:30 PM | |
Boys 7th | 5:30 PM | |
Girls 8th | 6:30 PM | |
Girls 7th | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, November 3, 2021
November 3, 2021
Thursday, November 4, 2021
November 4, 2021
Friday, November 5, 2021
November 5, 2021
Richmond
Class 2 District 8 - District Tournament
Saturday, November 6, 2021
November 6, 2021
Sunday, November 7, 2021
November 7, 2021