Hayti High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1

Last Game
2/27 vs Thayer  
Varsity:   Loss 21 - 64

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16-19 Pre-Turkey Classic   Away  
    » 11/16     » Perryville   (16-10) Neutral L   37 - 58
11/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Away 6:00 pm L   37 - 72
12/3 Charleston   (15-11) Home 1:00 pm W   66 - 60
12/4 at Maynard High School   Away 5:00 pm L   34 - 58
12/6 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm W   57 - 37
12/11 Twin Rivers   (7-16) Home 6:00 pm W   50 - 40
12/13 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm L   43 - 59
12/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Away 6:00 pm L   53 - 64
1/7 Armorel High School   Home W   47 - 41
1/8 at South Pemiscot   (7-12) Away 5:00 pm W   45 - 41
1/8 at Holcomb   (12-12) Away   Rescheduled
1/10 at Caruthersville   (9-9) Away 6:00 pm W   65 - 63
1/11 at Holcomb   (12-12) Away 7:00 pm L   47 - 50
1/12-19 Corning Tournament   Away  
1/17 Campbell   (15-10) Home W   62 - 50
    » 1/19     » Sloan Hendrix   Neutral W   33 - 25
1/22 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm W   62 - 53
1/26-2/1 Bootheel conference tournament   Away  
    » 1/26     » Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Neutral W   64 - 42
    » 1/29     » Portageville   (9-16) Neutral W   70 - 37
    » 1/31     » Campbell   (15-10) Neutral W   61 - 44
2/8 at East Prairie   (7-15) Away 7:00 pm W   76 - 46
2/14 at Scott County Central   (20-6) Away 5:00 pm L   49 - 65
2/16-21 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
2/16-21 District tournament   Away  
    » 2/18     » Holcomb   (12-12) Neutral 6:00 pm W   63 - 53
    » 2/21     » Campbell   (15-10) Neutral 6:00 pm W   74 - 62
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/27     » Thayer   (30-3) Neutral 7:45 pm L   21 - 64
11/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Away 6:00 pm  
12/3 Charleston   (15-11) Home 1:00 pm  
12/6 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm  
12/13 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm  
12/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Away 6:00 pm  
1/8 at South Pemiscot   (7-12) Away 4:00 pm  
1/11 at Holcomb   (12-12) Away 6:00 pm  
1/17 Campbell   (15-10) Home 6:00 pm  
2/8 at East Prairie   (7-15) Away 6:00 pm