2020-2021 Girls Volleyball



No Games for Gateway High School on this date.
Gideon (31-2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Advance (33-1-2)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, Advance Final
New Haven (10-13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
Greenfield (18-11-3)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Appleton City 4:30 PM
Santa Fe (23-3-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Midway (21-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Joseph 4:30 PM
College Heights Christian (24-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Lesterville (23-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Blue Eye 5:30 PM
North Pemiscot (8-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Advance (33-1-2)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Advance Final
Meadow Heights (17-12-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Gideon (31-2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Advance Final
Appleton City with Montrose (13-14-1)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Greenfield (18-11-3)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Appleton City Final
Rich Hill (15-11)
Class 1 District 10 
1
New Haven (10-13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Appleton City Final
St. Joseph Christian (25-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Santa Fe (23-3-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (19-6)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Midway (21-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Lesterville (23-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Blue Eye (14-10-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Blue Eye Final
College Heights Christian (24-3)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Summersville (10-11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Blue Eye Final
Valle Catholic (28-5-2)
Class 2 District 4 
Saxony Lutheran (13-17-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Jackson 4:30 PM
Skyline (27-2)
Class 2 District 12 
Miller (30-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Miller 4:30 PM
West Platte (18-4-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Lawson (24-0)
Class 2 District 14 
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Weston 5:30 PM
Christian (5-7)
Class 2 District 5 
Cabool (30-3-4)
Class 2 District 8 
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Belle 4:30 PM
Saxony Lutheran (13-17-2)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Malden (13-15-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Jackson Final
Valle Catholic (28-5-2)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Woodland (18-7-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Jackson Final
Miller (30-2)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Clever (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Miller Final
Skyline (27-2)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Sarcoxie (20-12)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Miller Final
West Platte (18-4-1)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Adrian (12-13)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Weston Final
Lawson (24-0)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Carrollton (11-14)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Weston Final
Christian (5-7)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Belle (13-11-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Belle Final
Eugene (17-11)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Cabool (30-3-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Belle Final
Central (Park Hills) (25-5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
Dexter (21-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Owensville 5:30 PM
Springfield Catholic (32-2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Mt. Vernon (23-9)
Class 3 District 12 
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Springfield 5:30 PM
Pleasant Hill (22-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Maryville (18-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City 4:30 PM
John Burroughs (8-4)
Class 3 District 5 
Hermann (23-6-3)
Class 3 District 8 
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Kirksville 5:30 PM
Owensville (13-16-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Dexter (21-6)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Owensville Final
Visitation Academy (8-7)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Central (Park Hills) (25-5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Owensville Final
Springfield Catholic (32-2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Eldon (24-6-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Mt. Vernon (23-9)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Liberty (Mountain View) (25-6-4)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Notre Dame de Sion (6-21)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Pleasant Hill (22-7)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Odessa (15-4)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Maryville (18-2)
Class 3 District 16 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
John Burroughs (8-4)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Kirksville (15-14)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Winfield (18-6-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Hermann (23-6-3)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Nerinx Hall (10-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Rockwood Summit (6-9)
Class 4 District 3 
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, Fenton 4:30 PM
Branson (20-11-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Willard (28-3-1)
Class 4 District 9 
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, Carl Junction 4:30 PM
Grain Valley (21-10-3)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Platte County (27-6-2)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City Final
Parkway West (10-4)
Class 4 District 5 
Camdenton (26-5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Hannibal 4:30 PM
Rockwood Summit (6-9)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Farmington (13-13-2)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Fenton Final
Nerinx Hall (10-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Hillsboro (16-7)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Fenton Final
Willard (28-3-1)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Carl Junction (24-7)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Carl Junction Final
Branson (20-11-1)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Harrisonville (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Carl Junction Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-7)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Grain Valley (21-10-3)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Pembroke Hill (18-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Platte County (27-6-2)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Parkway West (10-4)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Hannibal (13-7-1)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Hannibal Final
Lutheran St. Charles (12-7-2)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Camdenton (26-5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Hannibal Final
St. Francis Borgia (29-4-2)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Cor Jesu Academy (13-1)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 1, Washington Final
Nixa (32-3)
Class 5 District 11 
2
Lee's Summit West (19-7)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 2, Nixa Final
Liberty North (21-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Blue Springs (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 3, Liberty 4:30 PM
St. Dominic (20-3-1)
Class 5 District 6 
Francis Howell (15-4)
Class 5 District 7 
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Charles 4:30 PM
St. Francis Borgia (29-4-2)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Jackson (31-5-1)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Washington Final
Cor Jesu Academy (13-1)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Oakville (12-2)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Washington Final
Helias Catholic (27-6-2)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Nixa (32-3)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, Nixa Final
Central (Springfield) (12-15)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Lee's Summit West (19-7)
Class 5 District 12 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, Nixa Final
Liberty North (21-0)
Class 5 District 15 
3
Lee's Summit (21-6)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Class 5 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Park Hill (17-8)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Blue Springs (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Marquette (10-5)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Francis Howell (15-4)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Rock Bridge (25-3-1)
Class 5 District 8 
2
St. Dominic (20-3-1)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Charles Final



Processing. Please wait.