2019-2020 Boys Basketball


Viewing Willard High School
Willard (2-0)
Class 5 District 12 
To be determined
 
Willard Four-State Classic,  Willard TBD
Jasper (0-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Ash Grove (0-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood TBD
Novinger (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Atlanta (3-0)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger TBD
Hume (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Ballard (1-2)
Class 1 District 6 
GVVC Tourney,  Walker TBD
Staley
Class 5 District 16 
Blue Valley West (Overland Park, KS)
 
Liberty 5:00 PM
Versailles (1-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Boonville (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Hermann (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Bowling Green (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Milan (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
Brookfield (3-0)
Class 3 District 14 
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City TBD
Hale with Bosworth (0-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Brunswick (2-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon TBD
Cassville (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
Buffalo (1-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville TBD
Warsaw (1-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Butler
Class 3 District 10 
87th Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (2-0)
 
Centralia HS (Centralia, IL)
 
Marion 1:30 PM
Marion C. Early (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Chadwick (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland TBD
Jamestown (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Chamois (1-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton TBD
Christian Brothers College
Class 5 District 6 
Chicago Elite Classic vs Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)
 
DePaul University 8:30 PM
Benton (2-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Chillicothe (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah TBD
Hickman (0-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Clarksville (Clarksville, TN)
 
Columbia 4:00 PM
Knob Noster (2-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton (1-2)
Class 3 District 10 
86th Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Skyline (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Cole Camp (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
87th Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Wellington-Napoleon (0-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Concordia (3-0)
Class 1 District 8 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
Thomas Jefferson Independent (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Diamond (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Diamond Varsity Boys Invitational,  Diamond TBD
Iberia (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Dixon (0-1)
Class 3 District 4 
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey TBD
Sarcoxie (2-1)
Class 3 District 12 
East Newton (0-2)
Class 3 District 12 
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City TBD
Raymore-Peculiar (2-0)
Class 5 District 13 
East St Louis (East St Louis , IL)
 
Columbia 6:00 PM
Fatima (3-1)
Class 3 District 9 
Eugene (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament,  Osage TBD
Montgomery County (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Fulton (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Winston (2-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Gallatin (3-0)
Class 2 District 15 
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin TBD
McKinley Classical Leadership (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
Gateway (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Columbia Independent (0-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Green Ridge (2-1)
Class 1 District 8 
Columbia (Mizzou Arena) 5:00 AM
Marionville (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Greenfield (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville TBD
Calvary Lutheran (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Harrisburg (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Mizzou Arena - Columbia 3:00 AM
Reeds Spring (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Hollister (0-1)
Class 3 District 11 
58th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth TBD
Weaubleau (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Lamar (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood TBD
Oak Park (0-1)
Class 5 District 16 
Lee's Summit West (0-1)
Class 5 District 13 
Liberty TBD
Lawerence (Lawerence, KS)
 
Liberty
Class 5 District 15 
Liberty 8:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty North (0-1)
Class 5 District 15 
Columbia TBD
Plato (2-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Licking (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey TBD
St. Elizabeth (3-0)
Class 1 District 9 
Linn (4-0)
Class 2 District 8 
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament,  Eugene TBD
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-0)
Class 3 District 9 
Mehlville
Class 5 District 2 
Columbia 9:00 AM
Miller Career Academy
Class 3 District 6 
Metro (0-1)
Class 3 District 6 
PHL Pre-Season Shootout,  TBD
Sheldon (1-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Miami (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
GVVC Tourney,  Walker TBD
Richmond (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
Mid-Buchanan (0-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Liberty 2:30 PM
Spokane (4-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Miller (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Marionville Invitational Tournament,  Marionville TBD
South Holt (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Nodaway-Holt (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City TBD
Worth County (1-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Pattonsburg (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany TBD
College Heights Christian (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Pierce City (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City TBD
Clark County (1-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Putnam County (0-1)
Class 2 District 6 
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City TBD
Battle (1-0)
Class 5 District 9 
Raytown South
Class 4 District 14 
Columbia TBD
Transportation and Law (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
Roosevelt (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
PHL Shootout,  Saint Louis TBD
New Franklin (4-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow TBD
Blair Oaks
Class 3 District 9 
Southern Boone (3-0)
Class 3 District 9 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Christian (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Timberland (2-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield TBD
Branson (0-1)
Class 5 District 11 
To be determined
 
Branson Battle at the Border,  Branson TBD
Roosevelt (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
Transportation and Law (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 10:30 AM
William Chrisman (3-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Truman (2-0)
Class 5 District 14 
Phog Allen Classic,  Independence TBD
Soldan International Studies
Class 3 District 7 
Vashon
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 1:30 PM
Winfield (1-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Warrenton (3-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Tip Off Classic,  Winfield TBD



Processing. Please wait.