2022-2023 Fall Season Softball



No Games for Mountain Grove High School on this date.
Metro (3-5)
Class 2 District 4 
Bayless (8-4)
Class 3 District 1 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Nixa (17-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Bolivar (7-13)
Class 4 District 7 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Hickman (4-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Bowling Green (13-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Capital City (15-6)
Class 4 District 5 
Bowling Green (13-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Bevier (4-12)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear (9-4)
Class 1 District 10 
Brashear 5:00 PM
Carl Junction (7-12)
Class 4 District 7 
Camdenton (17-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Springfield Invitational ,  Springfield TBD
Lee's Summit North (7-21)
Class 5 District 7 
Camdenton (17-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Springfield tournament,  Springfield TBD
Lee's Summit North (7-21)
Class 5 District 7 
Carl Junction (7-12)
Class 4 District 7 
Springfield Invitational ,  Springfield TBD
Smith-Cotton (8-13)
Class 5 District 6 
Central (St. Joseph) (13-8-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Hickman Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Marion C. Early (16-7)
Class 1 District 2 
Clinton (11-8)
Class 3 District 7 
Clinton 4:00 PM
Wheatland (12-6)
Class 1 District 3 
Dadeville (2-7)
Class 1 District 2 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Sikeston (6-14)
Class 4 District 1 
Doniphan (10-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan TBD
Kelly (19-7)
Class 2 District 1 
East Carter (7-14)
Class 2 District 1 
Ellsinore 4:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (10-8)
Class 4 District 4 
Elsberry (14-3)
Class 2 District 5 
Elsberry 5:00 PM
Wheatland (12-6)
Class 1 District 3 
Fair Play (4-11)
Class 1 District 2 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Rosati-Kain with St. Joseph's Academy (5-10)
Class 5 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-14)
Class 5 District 4 
O'fallon 4:15 PM
Timberland (10-10)
Class 5 District 4 
Ft. Zumwalt South (10-6)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Peters TBD
Seymour (7-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Hartville (9-12)
Class 2 District 1 
Norwood Family Pharmacy Tournament ,  Norwood TBD
Leeton (8-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Hermitage (10-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Humansville (1-14)
Class 1 District 3 
Hermitage (10-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Ursuline Academy (6-14)
Class 3 District 2 
Hickman (4-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Seneca (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
Hillcrest (4-19)
Class 4 District 6 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
St. Pius X (Festus) (13-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Hillsboro (19-8)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro 4:30 PM
Leeton (8-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Humansville (1-14)
Class 1 District 3 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Crocker (8-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Iberia (15-6)
Class 2 District 2 
Iberia TBD
Lee's Summit West (16-7)
Class 5 District 7 
Jefferson City (9-13)
Class 4 District 5 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (14-8)
Class 3 District 4 
Jefferson City (9-13)
Class 4 District 5 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Sherwood (17-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Kickapoo (17-5)
Class 5 District 5 
Hillcrest Softball Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Liberty (16-6)
Class 5 District 8 
Kickapoo (17-5)
Class 5 District 5 
Hillcrest Invitational,  Springfield TBD
Linn County (5-8)
Class 1 District 11 
La Plata (11-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Laplata 5:00 PM
St. James (5-12)
Class 3 District 5 
Lebanon (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Lebanon 4:30 PM
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (14-8)
Class 3 District 4 
Lee's Summit West (16-7)
Class 5 District 7 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Sherwood (17-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Liberty (16-6)
Class 5 District 8 
Hillcrest Softball Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Cor Jesu Academy (8-9)
Class 4 District 2 
Lindbergh (16-8)
Class 5 District 1 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
St. Teresa's Academy (3-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Logan-Rogersville (2-15)
Class 3 District 6 
Hillcrest ,  Springfield TBD
Weaubleau (8-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Macks Creek (1-14)
Class 1 District 3 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Macks Creek (1-14)
Class 1 District 3 
Montrose with Appleton City, Ballard (9-10)
Class 1 District 5 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Weaubleau (8-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Montrose with Appleton City, Ballard (9-10)
Class 1 District 5 
Hermitage Softball Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Van Buren (6-13)
Class 1 District 1 
Neelyville (22-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Neelyville 4:30 PM
Nixa (17-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Nevada (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Twin Rivers (7-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 4:30 PM
Reeds Spring (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Park Hill South (6-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Branson (9-12)
Class 4 District 6 
Park Hill South (6-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Springfield Fastpitch Invitational,  Springfield TBD
Parkway North (12-6)
Class 4 District 4 
Parkway West (15-8)
Class 5 District 2 
Ballwin 4:15 PM
Hazelwood West (10-8)
Class 5 District 3 
Pattonville (9-11)
Class 5 District 3 
Maryland Heights 4:15 PM
Branson (9-12)
Class 4 District 6 
Reeds Spring (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Brentwood
 
Roosevelt with Carnahan
 
St. Louis TBD
New Covenant Academy (1-4)
 
Seneca (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
Blair Oaks (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
Smith-Cotton (8-13)
Class 5 District 6 
Hickman Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Lutheran St. Charles (2-13)
Class 3 District 3 
St. Charles West (1-19)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Westminster Christian Academy (13-3)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Francis Borgia (8-7)
Class 3 District 5 
Linn High School Tournament,  Linn TBD
Bishop LeBlond (5-9)
Class 2 District 7 
St. Michael the Archangel (5-9)
Class 2 District 8 
Lee's Summit TBD
Willard (9-13)
Class 4 District 7 
Sullivan (11-8)
Class 3 District 5 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD
West Plains (14-8)
Class 4 District 6 
Sullivan (11-8)
Class 3 District 5 
Springfield Invitational,  Springfield TBD
Marquette (12-7)
Class 5 District 2 
Troy Buchanan (22-7)
Class 5 District 4 
Troy 4:30 PM
Metro (3-5)
Class 2 District 4 
University City (5-10)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Capital City (15-6)
Class 4 District 5 
Ursuline Academy (6-14)
Class 3 District 2 
Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Climax Springs (1-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Walnut Grove (9-10)
Class 1 District 2 
Walnut Grove 4:30 PM
St. Teresa's Academy (3-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Webb City (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
Hillcrest ,  Springfield TBD
St. Dominic (17-4)
Class 5 District 4 
Webster Groves (6-18)
Class 4 District 2 
Webster Groves 4:45 PM
Willard (9-13)
Class 4 District 7 
West Plains (14-8)
Class 4 District 6 
Springfield Tournament,  Springfield TBD



Processing. Please wait.