2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball



No Games for East Newton High School on this date.
West County (5-4)
Class 3 District 3 
Arcadia Valley (11-5)
Class 3 District 3 
Fredericktown Wood Bat Tournament,  Fredericktown TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (8-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Archie (7-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Windsor Tournament,  Windsor 12:00 PM
California (11-2)
Class 4 District 8 
Belle (8-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Calvary Lutheran/New Bloomfield Invitational Baseball Tournament,  Jefferson City 9:30 AM
Central (New Madrid County) (1-10)
Class 3 District 1 
Bernie (6-7)
Class 2 District 1 
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT,  Malden TBD
Christian Brothers College (12-5)
Class 6 District 2 
Blair Oaks (11-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Columbia Baseball Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Olathe West (Olathe , KS)
 
Blue Springs (6-10)
Class 6 District 5 
Blue Springs 1:30 PM
Shawnee Mission East (Mission , KS)
 
Blue Springs (6-10)
Class 6 District 5 
Blue Springs 11:00 AM
Versailles (5-6)
Class 4 District 13 
Camdenton (6-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Russellville TBD
Logan-Rogersville (10-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Carthage (4-8)
Class 6 District 6 
Springfield 1:00 PM
Doniphan (6-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Caruthersville (0-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden Invitational,  Malden TBD
Senath-Hornersville (2-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Caruthersville (0-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden Tournament,  Malden TBD
Grandview (1-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Center (0-7)
Class 4 District 14 
South Kansas City Classic,  Grandview 11:00 AM
Neelyville (5-7)
Class 2 District 2 
Central (New Madrid County) (1-10)
Class 3 District 1 
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT,  Malden TBD
Washington (5-8)
Class 6 District 3 
Chaminade College Prep (5-8)
Class 5 District 3 
Creve Coeur TBD
Washington (5-8)
Class 6 District 3 
Chaminade College Prep (5-8)
Class 5 District 3 
Creve Coeur TBD
Clinton (3-10)
Class 4 District 13 
Chillicothe (5-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall TBD
Marshall (7-3)
Class 5 District 7 
Chillicothe (5-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall TBD
Parkway Central (7-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton (5-5)
Class 5 District 3 
Natalie Mehlman Tourney,  Clayton TBD
St. Charles (6-3)
Class 5 District 4 
Clayton (5-5)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton V Tournament,  Clayton 9:00 AM
Salem (5-7)
Class 4 District 9 
Clinton (3-10)
Class 4 District 13 
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall TBD
South Shelby (6-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Clopton (1-5)
Class 2 District 10 
Clarksville 10:00 AM
Valle Catholic (12-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Cooter (10-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 11:00 AM
Oran (10-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Cooter (10-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Notre Dame 5:45 PM
Weaubleau (10-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Crane (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Crane 4:30 PM
New Covenant Academy (5-5)
Class 3 District 11 
Crane (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
New Covenant Academy, Crane, Weaubleau,  Springfield TBD
Linn (6-4)
Class 3 District 9 
Cuba (2-7)
Class 3 District 3 
Linn Tournament ,  Linn TBD
Westminster Christian Academy (10-6)
Class 5 District 3 
DeSmet (6-10)
Class 6 District 2 
Lafayette Round Robin,  St. Louis TBD
Cuba (2-7)
Class 3 District 3 
Dixon (7-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Linn Tournament ,  Linn TBD
Senath-Hornersville (2-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Doniphan (6-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Malden Invitational,  Malden TBD
Seckman (9-3)
Class 6 District 1 
Duchesne (3-9)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Charles 11:00 AM
Seckman (9-3)
Class 6 District 1 
Duchesne (3-9)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Charles 1:00 PM
Jackson (9-3)
Class 6 District 1 
Farmington (8-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Farmington 11:30 AM
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-5)
Class 6 District 1 
Farmington (8-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Farmington 9:00 AM
Rolla (10-7)
Class 5 District 5 
Francis Howell (13-3)
Class 6 District 3 
Columbia Tournament,  Hickman TBD
Lee's Summit (8-6)
Class 6 District 7 
Francis Howell (13-3)
Class 6 District 3 
Columbia Tournament,  Hickman TBD
Lee's Summit (8-6)
Class 6 District 7 
Francis Howell Central (6-9)
Class 6 District 3 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Jefferson (Festus) (6-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Fredericktown (0-11)
Class 4 District 1 
Fredericktown 2:30 PM
West County (5-4)
Class 3 District 3 
Fredericktown (0-11)
Class 4 District 1 
Fredericktown Wood Bat Classic,  Fredericktown TBD
Warrenton (4-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-2)
Class 5 District 4 
FZE, Wright City, Warrenton,  St. Peters TBD
Wright City (5-4-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-2)
Class 5 District 4 
FZE, Wright City, Warrenton,  St. Peters TBD
Francis Howell Central (6-9)
Class 6 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt South (8-5)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Peters 1:00 PM
Francis Howell Central (6-9)
Class 6 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt South (8-5)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Peters 11:00 AM
Staley (7-6)
Class 6 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt West (19-2)
Class 6 District 4 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Herculaneum (3-7)
Class 4 District 2 
Hancock (0-2)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 2:00 PM
Bishop DuBourg (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Hancock (0-2)
Class 4 District 3 
Affton 2:00 PM
Bishop DuBourg (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Herculaneum (3-7)
Class 4 District 2 
Hancock 11:30 AM
Linn (6-4)
Class 3 District 9 
Hermann (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
Linn Tournament ,  Linn TBD
Dixon (7-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Hermann (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
Linn Tournament ,  Linn TBD
Potosi (7-5)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro (2-9)
Class 5 District 1 
Potosi Tournament,  Potosi TBD
Lee's Summit (8-6)
Class 6 District 7 
Jefferson City (11-5)
Class 6 District 5 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Kennett (9-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Jonesboro (Jonesboro, AR)
 
Jonesboro, AR 1:30 PM
Pittsburg (Pittsburg , KS)
 
Joplin (11-4)
Class 6 District 6 
Joplin 1:00 PM
Helias Catholic (9-3)
Class 6 District 5 
Kelly (11-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Cape Girardeau 1:15 PM
Valle Catholic (12-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Kelly (11-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Cape Girardeau 9:00 AM
Poplar Bluff (6-9)
Class 6 District 1 
Kickapoo (12-6)
Class 6 District 6 
Springfield 11:00 AM
Willard (11-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Kickapoo (12-6)
Class 6 District 6 
Springfield 4:00 PM
Bishop LeBlond (1-7)
Class 2 District 16 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (7-3)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
DeSmet (6-10)
Class 6 District 2 
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-3)
Class 6 District 3 
Wildwood 9:00 AM
Westminster Christian Academy (10-6)
Class 5 District 3 
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-3)
Class 6 District 3 
Wildwood 1:00 PM
Webster Groves (5-9)
Class 5 District 2 
Lindbergh (8-7)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 12:30 PM
Christian (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
Lutheran North (4-6)
Class 4 District 4 
Lutheran North Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Marceline (3-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Macon (6-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Cairo 11:30 AM
Kennett (9-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia , MS)
 
Jonesboro 11:00 AM
Portageville (11-4)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden (10-6)
Class 3 District 1 
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT,  Malden TBD
Scott City (8-5)
Class 3 District 2 
Malden (10-6)
Class 3 District 1 
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT,  Malden TBD
Priory (5-4)
Class 4 District 4 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (4-2)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 2:30 PM
Whitfield (4-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (4-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Priory 12:15 PM
Northeast (Cairo) (8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Marceline (3-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Cairo BB Tourney,  Cairo TBD
SLUH (4-6)
Class 6 District 2 
Marquette (8-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Lafayette Tournament,  TBD
St. Dominic (7-6)
Class 4 District 5 
Marquette (8-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Lafayette Varsity Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Clever (6-6)
Class 3 District 11 
McDonald County (9-8)
Class 5 District 6 
Joplin 4:00 PM
Palmyra (7-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Moberly (2-7)
Class 4 District 6 
Moberly 1:00 PM
Carl Junction (10-4)
Class 5 District 6 
Nevada (10-1)
Class 4 District 12 
Nevada 10:00 AM
St. Elizabeth (6-4)
Class 1 District 8 
New Bloomfield (4-4)
Class 2 District 9 
Calvary Lutheran/New Bloomfield Invitational Baseball Tournament,  Jefferson City TBD
Weaubleau (10-1)
Class 1 District 7 
New Covenant Academy (5-5)
Class 3 District 11 
New Covenant Academy,  Crane TBD
Marceline (3-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Northeast (Cairo) (8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Cairo 9:00 AM
Macon (6-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Northeast (Cairo) (8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Cairo 2:00 PM
Farmington (8-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-5)
Class 6 District 1 
Cedar Hill 9:00 AM
Jackson (9-3)
Class 6 District 1 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-5)
Class 6 District 1 
Cedar Hill 2:00 PM
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (1-6)
Class 2 District 13 
Northwest (Hughesville) (8-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Windsor Tournament,  Windsor 2:00 PM
Oran (10-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 2:30 PM
Helias Catholic (9-3)
Class 6 District 5 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 12:15 PM
Rockhurst (6-5)
Class 6 District 7 
Olathe South (Olathe, KS)
 
Olathe, KS 12:00 PM
Principia (2-4)
Class 2 District 4 
Orchard Farm (4-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Lutheran North Tourney,  St. Louis 10:00 AM
Logan-Rogersville (10-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Parkview (2-13)
Class 5 District 6 
Springfield 2:00 PM
Carthage (4-8)
Class 6 District 6 
Parkview (2-13)
Class 5 District 6 
Springfield 10:00 AM
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (0-4)
Class 5 District 2 
Parkway Central (7-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton 2:00 PM
Lutheran St. Charles (5-7)
Class 5 District 4 
Parkway North (3-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway South 12:30 PM
Parkway North (3-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway South (3-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Manchester 10:00 AM
Lutheran St. Charles (5-7)
Class 5 District 4 
Parkway South (3-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Manchester 2:00 PM
St. Michael the Archangel (6-3-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Pembroke Hill (4-4)
Class 5 District 8 
Grandview Tournament ,  Grandview 9:00 AM
Willard (11-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Poplar Bluff (6-9)
Class 6 District 1 
Springfield 2:30 PM
Scott City (8-5)
Class 3 District 2 
Portageville (11-4)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden Invitational Tournament,  Malden TBD
Whitfield (4-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Priory (5-4)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 10:00 AM
Versailles (5-6)
Class 4 District 13 
Russellville (6-4)
Class 2 District 9 
Russellville 9:30 AM
Camdenton (6-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Russellville (6-4)
Class 2 District 9 
Russellville 2:30 PM
Marshall (7-3)
Class 5 District 7 
Salem (5-7)
Class 4 District 9 
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall TBD
Pleasant Hill (11-2)
Class 4 District 13 
Savannah (8-5)
Class 4 District 16 
Grandview Tournament,  Grandview 9:00 AM
Ruskin (1-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Smithville (6-5)
Class 5 District 8 
Smithville 11:00 AM
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (0-4)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Charles (6-3)
Class 5 District 4 
Clayton 11:30 AM
SLUH (4-6)
Class 6 District 2 
St. Dominic (7-6)
Class 4 District 5 
Lafayette Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
McCluer North (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
STEAM Academy (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 10:00 AM
McCluer North (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
STEAM Academy (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 12:00 PM
Knob Noster (4-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Stover (1-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Stover 4:30 PM
Knob Noster (4-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Stover (1-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Stover 6:30 PM
Christian Brothers College (12-5)
Class 6 District 2 
TBD
 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia Hickman TBD
Jefferson City (11-5)
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Jefferson City (11-5)
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
Columbia Tournament,  Columbia TBD
Barstow (1-4)
Class 3 District 14 
TBD
 
Grandview Tournament,  Grandview TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-4)
Class 3 District 4 
TBD
 
Dinger Wood Bat Tournament,  Padukah TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-4)
Class 3 District 4 
TBD
 
Dinger Wood Bat Tournament,  Padukah TBD
Lee's Summit North (6-6)
Class 6 District 7 
TBD
 
DeSoto Invitational,  DeSoto TBD
Windsor (Imperial) (9-4)
Class 5 District 2 
TBD
 
Dinger Wood Bat Classic,  Graves Co. TBD
Pleasant Hill (11-2)
Class 4 District 13 
TBD
 
Grandview Tournament,  Grandview TBD
Windsor (Imperial) (9-4)
Class 5 District 2 
TBD
 
Dinger Wood Bat Classic,  Graves Co. TBD
Van Horn (6-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Truman (5-9)
Class 6 District 7 
Chrisman HS 12:00 PM
Truman (5-9)
Class 6 District 7 
Van Horn (6-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Independence 12:00 PM
Troy Buchanan (9-7)
Class 6 District 4 
Vianney (11-6)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 10:30 AM
Troy Buchanan (9-7)
Class 6 District 4 
Vianney (11-6)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 12:30 PM
Wright City (5-4-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Warrenton (4-6)
Class 5 District 4 
FZE, Wright City, Warrenton,  Warrenton 11:00 AM
Osage (5-4)
Class 4 District 8 
Waynesville (2-5)
Class 6 District 5 
Waynesville 11:00 AM
Lindbergh (8-7)
Class 6 District 1 
Webster Groves (5-9)
Class 5 District 2 
Webster Groves 2:00 PM
Van Horn (6-7)
Class 5 District 8 
William Chrisman (1-10-1)
Class 5 District 7 
Independence 10:00 AM
Truman (5-9)
Class 6 District 7 
William Chrisman (1-10-1)
Class 5 District 7 
Independence 2:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.