2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball



Viewing Leeton High School
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-1)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Leeton (6-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Leeton Final
Pattonville (5-5)
Class 6 District 2 
12
Affton (2-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
St. Louis Final
North Harrison (6-0)
Class 1 District 15 
10
Albany (3-3)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Albany Final
Valle Catholic (11-3)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Arcadia Valley (8-5)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Ironton Final
Bucklin with Macon County (1-5)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Atlanta (2-1)
Class 1 District 13 
18
Atlanta Final
Advance (10-3)
Class 1 District 2 
15
Bloomfield (4-5)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Bloomfield Final
Higbee (1-2)
Class 1 District 11 
23
Bosworth with Hale (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Bosworth Final
Ozark (4-8)
Class 6 District 6 
6
Branson (3-9)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Branson Final
Warsaw (4-3)
Class 3 District 13 
7
Buffalo (1-10)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Buffalo Final
Princeton (5-2)
Class 1 District 14 
12
Cainsville with Ridgeway (0-5)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Cainsville Final
Richmond (5-4)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Carrollton (9-2)
Class 3 District 16 
3
Carrollton Final
Jackson (9-2)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-5)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Cape Girardeau Final
Park Hill (8-4)
Class 6 District 8 
10
Central (St. Joseph) (5-5)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Northland Tournament,  St. Joseph Final
Delta (1-4)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Chaffee (9-1)
Class 2 District 3 
8
Chaffee Final
Parkway North (3-3)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Chaminade College Prep (5-8)
Class 5 District 3 
5
Creve Coeur Final
Bernie (5-6)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Charleston (3-4)
Class 3 District 2 
10
Charleston Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (0-3)
Class 5 District 2 
5
Christian (4-5)
Class 3 District 6 
8
O'fallon Final
Seckman (8-2)
Class 6 District 1 
7
Clayton (4-4)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Clayton Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (5-2)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Cole Camp (1-3)
Class 3 District 13 
272
Cole Camp Baseball Day,  Cole Camp Final
Dora (6-7)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Conway (11-1)
Class 3 District 12 
10
Conway Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (4-4)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Crystal City (6-4)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Sauget Final (10)
North Nodaway (1-3)
Class 1 District 16 
7
DeKalb (0-8)
Class 1 District 16 
6
Dekalb Final (8)
Christian Brothers College (9-4)
Class 6 District 2 
4
DeSmet (6-7)
Class 6 District 2 
2
St. Louis Final
Koshkonong (1-5)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Doniphan (6-6)
Class 4 District 1 
14
Doniphan Final
Van Buren (5-1)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Ellington (6-6)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Ellington Final
Skyline (11-0)
Class 3 District 12 
6
Fair Grove (6-6)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Fair Grove Final
Windsor (Imperial) (8-4)
Class 5 District 2 
13
Festus (6-8)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Festus Final
Holt (5-8-1)
Class 6 District 4 
3
Francis Howell (11-2)
Class 6 District 3 
4
St. Charles Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (7-1)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Grain Valley (9-5)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Northland Tournament,  North Kansas City Final
Dadeville (4-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Halfway (2-7)
Class 1 District 7 
19
Halfway Final
Versailles (5-6)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Hallsville (5-2)
Class 4 District 7 
10
Hallsville Final
Kirksville (5-4)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Hannibal (6-1)
Class 5 District 4 
11
Hannibal Final
Joplin (10-4)
Class 6 District 6 
14
Harrisonville (2-7)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Harrisonville Final
St. Charles West (7-4)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Hazelwood West (3-6)
Class 6 District 2 
6
St. Louis Final
St. Vincent (2-7-1)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Herculaneum (3-7)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Herculaneum Final
Linn (5-3)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Hermann (4-5)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Hermann Final
Battle (4-3-1)
Class 6 District 4 
5
Jefferson City (10-3)
Class 6 District 5 
4
Jefferson City Final
Archie (6-1)
Class 2 District 14 
12
Kansas City East Christian (Leawood, KS)
 
1
Kansas City Final
Fort Osage (4-7)
Class 6 District 7 
2
Kearney (5-8)
Class 5 District 8 
12
Northland Baseball Tournament,  North Kansas City Final
Hannibal (6-1)
Class 5 District 4 
21
Kirksville (5-4)
Class 4 District 6 
13
Kirksville Final
Rockwood Summit (8-5)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Kirkwood (6-5)
Class 6 District 2 
2
Kirkwood Final
Odessa (8-2)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Knob Noster (3-7)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Holden Varsity Tournament,  Holden Final
Holden (4-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Knob Noster (3-7)
Class 4 District 13 
3
State Farm Classic (Holden),  Holden Final
Schuyler County (1-7)
Class 2 District 11 
2
La Plata (6-0)
Class 1 District 13 
12
Laplata Final
Marquette (6-4)
Class 6 District 3 
2
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-1)
Class 6 District 3 
12
Wildwood Final
William Chrisman (1-8-1)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Liberty (11-3)
Class 6 District 8 
16
Northland Varsity Tournament,  kansas city Final
Alton (6-5)
Class 2 District 2 
7
Liberty (Mountain View) (3-5)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Mountain View Final
Lakeland (4-5)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Lincoln (4-5)
Class 2 District 13 
8
Lincoln Final
Marionville (7-2)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Lockwood (3-5)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Lockwood Final
Marshfield (6-3)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Logan-Rogersville (9-3)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Rogersville Final
Salisbury (6-0)
Class 2 District 12 
14
Madison (0-6)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Madison Final
Gainesville (8-3)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Mansfield (2-6)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Mansfield Final
Hancock
Class 4 District 3 
1
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (3-2)
Class 3 District 5 
7
St. Louis Final
South Iron (9-3)
Class 1 District 3 
9
Meadow Heights (4-7)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Patton Final
Marshall (6-3)
Class 5 District 7 
7
Mexico HS (6-6)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Mexico Final
Priory (5-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
MICDS (2-6)
Class 5 District 3 
1
St. Louis Final
Calvary Lutheran (3-3)
Class 1 District 8 
4
New Haven (5-4)
Class 2 District 4 
11
New Haven Final
Excelsior Springs (4-9)
Class 4 District 15 
5
North Kansas City (10-4)
Class 6 District 8 
8
Northland Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Mid-Buchanan (7-1)
Class 2 District 15 
13
North Platte (2-5)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Dearborn Final
Scotland County (4-4)
Class 2 District 11 
9
North Shelby (3-2)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Shelbyville Final
Sturgeon (5-2)
Class 1 District 12 
5
Northeast (Cairo) (7-2)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Cairo Final
Fox (4-3)
Class 6 District 1 
8
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-5)
Class 6 District 1 
7
Cedar Hill Final
Truman (5-7)
Class 6 District 7 
5
Oak Park (5-9)
Class 6 District 8 
6
Northland Tournament 2021,  Kansas City Final
Bell City (7-4)
Class 1 District 2 
8
Oak Ridge (0-8)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Oak Ridge Final
Malden (8-6)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Oran (9-1)
Class 1 District 2 
8
Oran Final
St. Charles (5-2)
Class 5 District 4 
10
Orchard Farm (3-7)
Class 4 District 5 
2
St. Charles Final
Richland (2-4)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Osage (5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
7
Osage Beach Final
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt (2-5)
Class 2 District 16 
9
Osborn with Stewartsville (3-0)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Osborn Final
Jasper (2-6)
Class 2 District 8 
11
Osceola (0-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Osceola Final
Liberty North (10-2)
Class 6 District 8 
4
Park Hill South (6-3)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Northland Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Benton (4-5)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Platte County (9-2)
Class 5 District 8 
15
Platte City Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-3)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Poplar Bluff (6-9)
Class 6 District 1 
4
Poplar Bluff Final (8)
Miller (8-3)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Sarcoxie (1-8)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Sarcoxie Final
Maryville (5-4)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Savannah (6-5)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Savannah Final
East Carter (8-4)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Saxony Lutheran (11-0)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Jackson Final
Cooter (9-0)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Senath-Hornersville (2-5)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Senath Final
Cassville (5-9)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Seneca (8-6)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Seneca Final
Ava (8-2)
Class 4 District 10 
14
Seymour (3-8)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Seymour Final
Green Ridge (0-6)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Smithton (1-8)
Class 2 District 13 
9
Smithton Final
Paris with Faith Walk (5-3)
Class 2 District 10 
1
South Shelby (4-1)
Class 3 District 8 
10
Shelbina Final
Eldon (3-10)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Southern Boone (11-1)
Class 4 District 7 
8
Ashland Final
Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (7-1)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (2-4)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Ludlow Final
Cuba (2-6)
Class 3 District 3 
5
St. Clair (5-3)
Class 4 District 9 
6
St. Clair Final
St. Francis Borgia (8-2)
Class 5 District 5 
6
St. Dominic (6-5)
Class 4 District 5 
11
O'fallon Final
Grain Valley (9-5)
Class 5 District 7 
0
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (7-1)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Northland Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Hazelwood East (1-3)
Class 5 District 3 
26
STEAM Academy
Class 3 District 5 
5
St. Louis Final
Strafford (9-4)
Class 3 District 11 
10
Stockton (6-5)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Stockton Final
Lesterville (0-7)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Summersville (2-9)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Summersville Final
Concordia (7-5)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (0-5)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Sweet Springs Final
Windsor (8-1)
Class 2 District 13 
7
Tipton (5-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Tipton Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (17-1)
Class 6 District 4 
8
Troy Buchanan (9-6)
Class 6 District 4 
1
Troy Final
Portageville (9-4)
Class 3 District 1 
14
Twin Rivers (3-5)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Broseley Final
Mehlville (2-8-1)
Class 5 District 2 
4
University City (2-3)
Class 4 District 4 
1
St. Louis Final
Summit Christian Academy (8-3)
Class 4 District 14 
9
Van Horn (5-7)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Independence Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (7-5)
Class 5 District 4 
7
Washington (4-7)
Class 6 District 3 
1
Washington Final
New Bloomfield (3-4)
Class 2 District 9 
12
Wellsville-Middletown (5-2)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Wellsville Final
John Burroughs (5-4)
Class 4 District 4 
9
Westminster Christian Academy (7-6)
Class 5 District 3 
8
Chesterfield Final
Bronaugh (1-3)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Wheaton (3-7)
Class 1 District 5 
15
Wheaton Final
Leopold (2-4)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Woodland (4-3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
9
Marble Hill Final
Hollister (11-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Aurora (10-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Aurora 4:30 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory
Class 2 District 4 
Bayless
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Platte County (9-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Benton (4-5)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph 4:30 PM
West County (4-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Bismarck (4-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Bismarck 4:30 PM
Central (Springfield) (2-9)
Class 6 District 6 
Bolivar (5-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Bolivar 4:30 PM
Jamestown (3-1)
Class 1 District 9 
California (8-2)
Class 4 District 8 
California 5:00 PM
Brashear (2-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Canton (4-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Canton 5:00 PM
Rock Bridge (8-3)
Class 6 District 5 
Capital City High (0-5)
Class 6 District 5 
Jefferson City 5:00 PM
Carthage (4-6)
Class 6 District 6 
Carl Junction (9-3)
Class 5 District 6 
Carl Junction 4:30 PM
East Prairie (1-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Central (New Madrid County) (0-8)
Class 3 District 1 
New Madrid 4:30 PM
North County (2-6)
Class 5 District 1 
Central (Park Hills) (7-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills 4:30 PM
Macon (4-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Centralia (5-2)
Class 4 District 6 
Centralia 5:00 PM
Palmyra (5-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Kahoka 5:00 PM
Greenville (2-5)
Class 2 District 3 
Clearwater (3-5)
Class 3 District 2 
Piedmont 4:30 PM
Boonville (2-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Clinton (3-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Clinton 4:30 PM
Stover (1-6)
Class 3 District 13 
Cole Camp (1-3)
Class 3 District 13 
Cole Camp 7:00 PM
Clopton (1-3)
Class 2 District 10 
Community (1-5)
Class 1 District 12 
Laddonia 6:00 PM
Purdy (8-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Crane (5-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Crane 5:00 PM
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-2)
Class 4 District 14 
Cristo Rey (0-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Ash Grove (8-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Diamond (4-5)
Class 2 District 8 
Diamond 4:30 PM
St. Joseph Christian (2-3)
Class 1 District 16 
East Buchanan (5-3)
Class 2 District 15 
Gower 4:30 PM
Van-Far (0-5)
Class 2 District 10 
Elsberry (6-4)
Class 3 District 6 
Elsberry TBD
Mark Twain (0-7)
Class 3 District 7 
Elsberry (6-4)
Class 3 District 6 
Elsberry TBD
Marion C. Early (9-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Fair Play (5-4)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play 4:30 PM
Ste. Genevieve (6-6)
Class 4 District 2 
Farmington (7-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Farmington 4:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt West (17-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (5-8)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Timberland (9-3)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (5-8)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-8)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell North (2-12)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles TBD
Potosi (6-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Fredericktown (0-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Fredericktown 4:30 PM
Francis Howell North (2-12)
Class 6 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-8)
Class 6 District 4 
O'fallon 4:15 AM
Bevier (1-3)
Class 1 District 12 
Glasgow (0-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Glasgow 5:00 PM
Cristo Rey (0-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-2)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 5:30 PM
Cabool (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
Hartville (11-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Hartville TBD
Fatima (7-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Hickman (6-5)
Class 6 District 4 
Columbia 5:00 PM
Lebanon (7-4)
Class 6 District 6 
Hillcrest (1-13)
Class 5 District 5 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Knob Noster (3-7)
Class 4 District 13 
Holden (4-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Holden Tournament,  Holden 6:30 PM
Climax Springs (1-6)
Class 1 District 8 
Humansville (2-5)
Class 1 District 7 
Humansville 5:00 PM
Butler (5-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Hume (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume 4:00 PM
Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Jefferson (Festus) (4-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Festus 4:30 PM
Valley (5-2)
Class 1 District 3 
Kingston (1-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Cadet TBD
Hannibal (6-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Kirksville (5-4)
Class 4 District 6 
Kirksville 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart (2-4)
Class 1 District 9 
La Monte (0-4)
Class 1 District 10 
La Monte 5:00 PM
McDonald County (8-7)
Class 5 District 6 
Lamar (2-4)
Class 4 District 12 
Lamar 4:30 PM
Belle (6-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Laquey (3-6)
Class 2 District 5 
Laquey 5:00 PM
West Platte (5-5)
Class 2 District 15 
Lathrop (5-2)
Class 3 District 15 
Lathrop 4:30 PM
Adrian (4-0)
Class 3 District 14 
Liberal (4-5)
Class 1 District 6 
Liberal 4:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (7-2)
Class 5 District 4 
Liberty (Wentzville) (6-2-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Lake St. Louis 4:15 PM
Mountain Grove (4-7)
Class 4 District 10 
Licking (6-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Licking 5:00 PM
Eureka (6-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Lindbergh (7-6)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Milan (1-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Linn County (1-5)
Class 1 District 14 
Purdin 5:00 PM
Wright City (3-3-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Louisiana (2-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Louisiana 5:00 PM
Hermitage (1-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Macks Creek (2-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Macks Creek 5:00 PM
Fulton (2-9)
Class 4 District 7 
Moberly (2-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Moberly 5:00 PM
Nevada (8-1)
Class 4 District 12 
Monett (5-6)
Class 4 District 11 
Monett 4:30 PM
Knox County (3-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Monroe City (1-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Monroe City 5:00 PM
Bowling Green (3-4)
Class 4 District 5 
Montgomery County (3-4)
Class 3 District 6 
Montgomery City 5:00 PM
Reeds Spring (2-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Mt. Vernon (3-8)
Class 4 District 12 
Mount Vernon 4:30 PM
Risco (2-5)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor (4-4)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor TBD
South Pemiscot (5-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville (3-6)
Class 2 District 2 
Neelyville 4:30 PM
Pilot Grove (7-2)
Class 1 District 9 
New Franklin (5-2)
Class 2 District 12 
New Franklin 5:00 PM
Plato (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
Newburg (0-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Newburg 5:00 PM
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Northeast Nodaway (3-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Ravenwood 4:30 PM
Faith Christian (Kansas City, KS)
 
Northland Christian (2-5)
Class 1 District 10 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Glendale (7-9)
Class 5 District 6 
Parkview (1-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Hillsboro (1-8)
Class 5 District 1 
Parkway West (8-2)
Class 5 District 2 
Ballwin 4:15 PM
Lawson (7-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Plattsburg (4-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Plattsburg 4:30 PM
College Heights Christian (3-4)
Class 2 District 8 
Providence (Rogers, AR)
 
Rogers, AR 5:00 PM
Neosho (2-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Republic (7-6)
Class 6 District 6 
Republic 4:30 PM
McCluer North
Class 5 District 4 
Ritenour (0-1)
Class 6 District 2 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Waynesville (2-3)
Class 6 District 5 
Rolla (7-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Rolla 4:30 PM
Tarkio with Fairfax (2-2)
Class 2 District 16 
South Holt (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Oregon 4:30 PM
Neelyville (3-6)
Class 2 District 2 
South Pemiscot (5-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele 4:30 PM
Galena (6-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Southwest (Washburn) (3-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Washburn 5:00 PM
Blue Eye (3-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Sparta (3-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Sparta 5:00 PM
East Newton (3-5)
Class 4 District 12 
Springfield Catholic (12-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Dixon (6-2)
Class 3 District 9 
St. Elizabeth (4-4)
Class 1 District 8 
St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
Pembroke Hill (2-4)
Class 5 District 8 
St. Michael the Archangel (5-2-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Lee's Summit 5:00 PM
Bourbon (1-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Steelville (1-2)
Class 3 District 3 
Steelville 4:30 PM
Iberia (7-0)
Class 2 District 9 
Stoutland (6-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Stoutland 5:00 PM
North Andrew (0-3)
Class 2 District 16 
Trenton (1-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Trenton TBD
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (0-5)
Class 1 District 14