2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball



No Games for Lebanon High School on this date.
Advance (7-3)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Dexter (2-6)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Dexter Final
North County (2-5)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Festus (4-6)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Festus Classic,  Final
New Covenant Academy (4-3)
Class 3 District 11 
16
Halfway (1-6)
Class 1 District 7 
1
New Covenant Academy, Bradleyville, ,  Halfway Final
Lighthouse Sr. High
 
19
Halfway (1-6)
Class 1 District 7 
5
New Covenant Academy, Bradleyville, ,  Springfield Final
Hollister (9-1)
Class 4 District 11 
11
Hillcrest (1-13)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Hollister Festival,  Final
Scott City (6-5)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Kelly (9-1)
Class 3 District 2 
14
Malden Final
Scott City (6-5)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Malden (7-5)
Class 3 District 1 
15
Malden Final
Doniphan (5-5)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Portageville (7-3)
Class 3 District 1 
9
Portageville Final
Ozark (3-8)
Class 6 District 6 
6
TBD
 
2
Owasso Nike 9,  Owasso Final
Farmington (7-4)
Class 5 District 1 
5
Windsor (Imperial) (6-4)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Imperial Final
Seckman (5-2)
Class 6 District 1 
8
Windsor (Imperial) (6-4)
Class 5 District 2 
3
Imperial Final
Bell City (5-2)
Class 1 District 2 
Advance (7-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Dexter 12:00 PM
Lone Jack (5-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie (5-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Bonus Saturday at Lone Jack,  Lone Jack TBD
Troy Buchanan (9-4)
Class 6 District 4 
Blair Oaks (9-2)
Class 4 District 8 
JCHS Tournament,  Jefferson City TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Blue Eye (3-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Reeds Spring TBD
Rockhurst (4-5)
Class 6 District 7 
Blue Springs (6-8)
Class 6 District 5 
Blue Springs 2:00 PM
Raymore-Peculiar (3-6)
Class 6 District 7 
Blue Springs (6-8)
Class 6 District 5 
Blue Springs 10:00 AM
Liberty (9-3)
Class 6 District 8 
Blue Springs South (6-4)
Class 6 District 5 
Platte City 12:00 PM
Warrensburg (4-4)
Class 5 District 7 
Boonville (2-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Smith-Cotton Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Harrisonville (2-6)
Class 4 District 13 
Boonville (2-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Smith-Cotton Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Moberly (2-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Centralia (5-2)
Class 4 District 6 
Westran Classic (Westran, Moberly, Centralia),  Centralia TBD
Westran (1-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Centralia (5-2)
Class 4 District 6 
Westran Classic (Westran, Moberly, Centralia),  Centralia TBD
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Centralia (5-2)
Class 4 District 6 
Westran Classic (Westran, Moberly, Centralia),  Centralia TBD
Westminster Christian Academy (7-5)
Class 5 District 3 
Christian Brothers College (8-4)
Class 6 District 2 
St. Louis 11:00 AM
Centralia (5-2)
Class 4 District 6 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran Classic (GREEN POOL-Westran, Moberly, Centralia) (WHITE POOL-Novinger, Knox Co., Clark Co.),  Kahoka TBD
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran Classic (GREEN POOL-Westran, Moberly, Centralia) (WHITE POOL-Novinger, Knox Co., Clark Co.),  Kahoka TBD
Westran (1-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran Classic (GREEN POOL-Westran, Moberly, Centralia) (WHITE POOL-Novinger, Knox Co., Clark Co.),  Kahoka TBD
Moberly (2-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran Classic (GREEN POOL-Westran, Moberly, Centralia) (WHITE POOL-Novinger, Knox Co., Clark Co.),  Kahoka TBD
Novinger (3-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Clark County (4-4)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran Classic (Westran, Moberly, Centralia),  Huntsville TBD
Lutheran North (2-5)
Class 4 District 4 
Clayton (4-2)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton 1:00 PM
Whitfield (2-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Clayton (4-2)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton 8:00 AM
Winona (3-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Cooter (6-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Ozark 12:00 PM
Staley (5-4)
Class 6 District 8 
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)
 
Omaha, NE 12:00 PM
Bell City (5-2)
Class 1 District 2 
Dexter (2-6)
Class 4 District 1 
Dexter 2:00 PM
Valle Catholic (8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Doniphan (5-5)
Class 4 District 1 
Portageville 1:00 PM
McDonald County (6-6)
Class 5 District 6 
Forsyth (7-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Hollister 3:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-8)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (5-7)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 12:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-8)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (5-7)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 10:00 AM
Ft. Zumwalt West (14-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Ft. Zumwalt South (6-3)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Pacific (2-5)
Class 5 District 2 
Hallsville (3-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Rogersville 11:00 AM
Palmyra (5-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Hannibal (4-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Hannibal 1:00 PM
Kirksville (5-3)
Class 4 District 6 
Hannibal (4-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Hannibal 11:00 AM
Lutheran St. Charles (5-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Helias Catholic (8-3)
Class 6 District 5 
JCHS Tournament,  Jefferson City TBD
Kickapoo (10-5)
Class 6 District 6 
Hickman (4-5)
Class 6 District 4 
Cox Health Tourney,  US Ball Park TBD
Republic (7-5)
Class 6 District 6 
Hickman (4-5)
Class 6 District 4 
Cox Health Festival,  Ozark 2:00 PM
Summit Christian Academy (7-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Hollister (9-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Hollister Festival,  TBD
Ladue Horton Watkins (4-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Jackson (8-2)
Class 6 District 1 
Fenton 12:00 PM
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
 
Jefferson City (10-2)
Class 6 District 5 
Jefferson City 10:00 AM
Springfield Catholic (9-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Joplin (9-2)
Class 6 District 6 
Willard 11:00 AM
Valley (4-2)
Class 1 District 3 
Kingston (1-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Bismarck Tournament,  Bismarck TBD
Bismarck (4-1)
Class 2 District 3 
Kingston (1-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Bismarck Tournament,  Bismarck TBD
Palmyra (5-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Kirksville (5-3)
Class 4 District 6 
Hannibal 1:30 PM
Novinger (3-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Knox County (2-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Westran Classic (Westran, Moberly, Centralia),  Huntsville TBD
Marion County (2-2)
Class 1 District 13 
La Plata (5-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Marion County Triangular,  Laplata 2:00 PM
Silex (1-4)
Class 2 District 10 
La Plata (5-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Marion County Triangular,  Philadelphia 12:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (6-2-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Lee's Summit (5-4)
Class 6 District 7 
West Central Missouri Baseball Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Smith-Cotton (3-6)
Class 6 District 5 
Lee's Summit (5-4)
Class 6 District 7 
Smith-Cotton Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Platte County (7-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty (9-3)
Class 6 District 8 
Platte City 10:00 AM
Rock Bridge (8-2)
Class 6 District 5 
Liberty (9-3)
Class 6 District 8 
Smith-Cotton Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Lee's Summit North (4-6)
Class 6 District 7 
Liberty North (8-2)
Class 6 District 8 
Liberty TBD
Park Hill South (5-2)
Class 6 District 8 
Liberty North (8-2)
Class 6 District 8 
Liberty TBD
New Covenant Academy (4-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Lighthouse Sr. High
 
New Covenant Academy, Bradleyville, ,  Springfield TBD
Hallsville (3-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Logan-Rogersville (5-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Rogersville 1:30 PM
Pacific (2-5)
Class 5 District 2 
Logan-Rogersville (5-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Hollister Invitational ,  Rogersville TBD
Sherwood (0-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Lone Jack (5-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Bonus Saturday at Lone Jack,  Lone Jack TBD
Whitfield (2-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Lutheran North (2-5)
Class 4 District 4 
Clayton 10:30 AM
Cameron (1-3)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville (5-3)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville 1:00 PM
Summit Christian Academy (7-1)
Class 4 District 14 
McDonald County (6-6)
Class 5 District 6 
Hollister Festival,  TBD
Francis Howell (10-2)
Class 6 District 3 
MICDS (2-5)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis 10:00 AM
Parkway West (7-2)
Class 5 District 2 
MICDS (2-5)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis 2:00 PM
Westran (1-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Moberly (2-5)
Class 4 District 6 
Westran Classic (GREEN POOL-Westran, Moberly, Centralia) (WHITE POOL-Novinger, Knox Co., Clark Co.),  Huntsville TBD
Lighthouse Sr. High
 
New Covenant Academy (4-3)
Class 3 District 11 
New Covenant Academy, Bradleyville, ,  Springfield TBD
Harrison, AR (Harrison, AR)
 
Nixa (10-1)
Class 6 District 6 
Nixa 4:00 PM
Webb City (10-2)
Class 5 District 6 
Nixa (10-1)
Class 6 District 6 
Nixa 11:00 AM
Timberland (9-3)
Class 6 District 4 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-2)
Class 5 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 11:00 AM
Charleston (2-4)
Class 3 District 2 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-2)
Class 5 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 3:30 PM
Francis Howell (10-2)
Class 6 District 3 
Parkway West (7-2)
Class 5 District 2 
Ballwin 12:00 PM
Blue Springs (6-8)
Class 6 District 5 
Platte County (7-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Platte City 2:00 PM
Liberty (9-3)
Class 6 District 8 
Platte County (7-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Platte City 12:00 PM
Blue Springs South (6-4)
Class 6 District 5 
Platte County (7-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Platte City TBD
Valle Catholic (8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Portageville (7-3)
Class 3 District 1 
Portageville 11:00 AM
Green City (2-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Putnam County (5-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Putnam County Baseball Tournament,  Unionville TBD
Blue Eye (3-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Reeds Spring (2-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring TBD
Cooter (6-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Richland (2-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Ozark 10:00 AM
Dyersburg (Dyersburg, TN)
 
Risco (1-4)
Class 1 District 1 
Risco 11:00 AM
Westwood Baptist Sr.
 
Risco (1-4)
Class 1 District 1 
Risco 3:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (6-2-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Rock Bridge (8-2)
Class 6 District 5 
West Central Missouri Baseball Tournament,  Sedalia TBD
Ladue Horton Watkins (4-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Rockwood Summit (8-5)
Class 5 District 2 
Fenton 2:00 PM
Farmington (7-4)
Class 5 District 1 
Seckman (5-2)
Class 6 District 1 
Imperial 2:00 PM
Windsor (Imperial) (6-4)
Class 5 District 2 
Seckman (5-2)
Class 6 District 1 
Imperial 10:00 AM
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
 
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (5-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 11:00 AM
Waynesville (1-3)
Class 6 District 5 
Sullivan (2-5)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan TBD
Orchard Farm (3-6)
Class 4 District 5 
Sullivan (2-5)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan TBD
Arcadia Valley (8-3)
Class 3 District 3 
TBD
 
Mickey Mantle Classic,  Commerce TBD
Diamond (4-4)
Class 2 District 8 
TBD
 
Mickey Mantle Classic,  Commerce TBD
East Newton (3-4)
Class 4 District 12 
TBD
 
Mickey Mantle Classic,  Commerce TBD
Ft. Zumwalt West (14-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Vianney (10-4)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 10:30 AM
Ft. Zumwalt South (6-3)
Class 5 District 4 
Vianney (10-4)
Class 6 District 1 
St. Louis 2:30 PM
Wright City (3-3-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Warrenton (2-5)
Class 5 District 4 
Warrenton 2:00 PM
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
Westminster Christian Academy (7-5)
Class 5 District 3 
CBC - ST. Louis 1:30 PM
Joplin (9-2)
Class 6 District 6 
Willard (9-4)
Class 5 District 5 
Willard 9:00 AM
Springfield Catholic (9-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Willard (9-4)
Class 5 District 5 
Willard 1:00 AM
Ft. Zumwalt East (7-2)
Class 5 District 4 
Wright City (3-3-2)
Class 4 District 7 
FZE, Wright City, Warrenton,  Wright City TBD
Ft. Zumwalt East (7-2)
Class 5 District 4 
Wright City (3-3-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Wright City 2:00 PM
Warrenton (2-5)
Class 5 District 4 
Wright City (3-3-2)
Class 4 District 7 
FZE, Wright City, Warrenton,  Wright City TBD



Processing. Please wait.