2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:



Viewing Hannibal High School
4 Hannibal (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
5 Lutheran St. Charles (8-13)
Class 5 District 4 
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Saint Peters 4:00 PM
1 Oran (18-4)
Class 1 District 2 
4 Delta (5-9)
Class 1 District 2 
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bell City 2:00 PM
2 Advance (14-7)
Class 1 District 2 
3 Bell City (11-9)
Class 1 District 2 
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Bell City 4:00 PM
1 South Iron (16-4)
Class 1 District 3 
2 Valley (9-9)
Class 1 District 3 
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Annapolis 4:30 PM
1 Norwood (10-8)
Class 1 District 4 
4 Summersville (4-17)
Class 1 District 4 
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Norwood 2:00 PM
2 Dora (8-16)
Class 1 District 4 
3 Winona (9-7)
Class 1 District 4 
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Norwood 4:00 PM
1 Billings (12-8)
Class 1 District 5 
5 Wheaton (6-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Exeter 2:30 PM
Exeter (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Exeter 4:15 PM
3 Dadeville (7-12-1)
Class 1 District 5 
6 Hurley (2-16)
Class 1 District 5 
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Exeter 1:00 PM
1 Lockwood (12-8)
Class 1 District 6 
2 Liberal (9-14)
Class 1 District 6 
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Lockwood 4:30 PM
4 Humansville (5-13-1)
Class 1 District 7 
5 Halfway (6-13)
Class 1 District 7 
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Wheatland 6:30 PM
3 Wheatland (11-11)
Class 1 District 7 
6 Hermitage (3-15)
Class 1 District 7 
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Wheatland 4:30 PM
1 St. Elizabeth (16-5)
Class 1 District 8 
5 Tuscumbia (2-13)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
Stoutland (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (8-8)
Class 1 District 9 
5 Sacred Heart (8-11)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Marshall 5:00 PM
3 Pilot Grove (15-6)
Class 1 District 9 
6 Green Ridge (2-14)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Marshall 7:00 PM
TBD
 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Concordia 6:00 PM
1 Concordia (12-9)
Class 1 District 10 
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Concordia 7:00 PM
2 Leeton (11-7)
Class 1 District 10 
3 Northland Christian HS (10-8)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Concordia 5:00 PM
1 Higbee (6-7)
Class 1 District 11 
5 Braymer with Breckenridge (4-11)
Class 1 District 11 
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Glasgow 5:00 PM
2 Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (4-7)
Class 1 District 11 
3 Glasgow (5-8)
Class 1 District 11 
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Glasgow 7:00 PM
1 Sturgeon (10-7)
Class 1 District 12 
4 Wellsville-Middletown (8-9)
Class 1 District 12 
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Ashland 10:00 AM
2 Northeast (Cairo) (17-5)
Class 1 District 12 
3 Community (9-11)
Class 1 District 12 
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Ashland 12:00 PM
1 Green City (8-3)
Class 1 District 14 
4 Novinger (8-8)
Class 1 District 14 
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Green City 5:00 PM
2 Princeton (10-6)
Class 1 District 14 
3 Linn County (6-10)
Class 1 District 14 
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Green City 7:00 PM
1 North Harrison (15-1)
Class 1 District 15 
4 Albany (10-10)
Class 1 District 15 
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Eagleville 4:30 PM
2 Pattonsburg (10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
3 Osborn with Stewartsville (8-5)
Class 1 District 15 
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Eagleville 6:30 PM
1 Campbell (20-2)
Class 2 District 1 
3 Holcomb (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Bernie 4:00 PM
2 New Haven (6-10)
Class 2 District 4 
3 Principia (5-10)
Class 2 District 4 
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, New Haven 4:30 PM
4 Laquey (8-14)
Class 2 District 5 
5 Crocker (2-13)
Class 2 District 5 
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Crocker 5:00 PM
3 Plato (8-15)
Class 2 District 5 
6 Newburg (0-19)
Class 2 District 5 
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Crocker 7:00 PM
1 Gainesville (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
4 Sparta (8-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Seymour 4:00 PM
2 Seymour (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
3 Fordland (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Seymour 6:00 PM
1 Crane (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
3 Marionville (18-6)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Purdy 6:00 PM
1 Marion C. Early (22-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3 Ash Grove (16-6)
Class 2 District 8 
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Joplin 5:00 PM
1 Iberia (17-1)
Class 2 District 9 
5 New Bloomfield (9-12)
Class 2 District 9 
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Vienna 3:00 PM
2 Eugene (15-5)
Class 2 District 9 
3 Russellville (17-7)
Class 2 District 9 
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Vienna 5:30 PM
1 Windsor (19-2)
Class 2 District 13 
4 Crest Ridge (11-11)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lincoln 5:00 PM
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (14-5)
Class 2 District 13 
3 Lincoln (10-15)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lincoln 7:00 PM
1 Lone Jack (15-6)
Class 2 District 14 
4 Lakeland (6-11)
Class 2 District 14 
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hill 2:30 PM
2 Archie (15-3)
Class 2 District 14 
3 Montrose with Appleton City (9-9)
Class 2 District 14 
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill 7:00 PM
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (9-11)
Class 3 District 5 
4 STEAM Academy (2-3)
Class 3 District 5 
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis 4:30 PM
2 Brentwood (4-5)
Class 3 District 5 
3 Trinity Catholic (3-15)
Class 3 District 5 
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis 2:30 PM
1 Christian (13-10)
Class 3 District 6 
5 Montgomery County (9-11)
Class 3 District 6 
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, O'fallon 4:30 PM
2 Elsberry (13-6)
Class 3 District 6 
3 Hermann (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Elsberry 4:30 PM
4 Mark Twain (3-14)
Class 3 District 7 
5 Highland (0-20)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Palmyra 5:00 PM
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (11-5)
Class 3 District 8 
4 South Shelby (13-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Mokane 3:00 PM
2 South Callaway (10-18)
Class 3 District 8 
3 North Callaway (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Mokane 1:00 PM
2 Linn (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
4 Licking (12-10)
Class 3 District 9 
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Houston 4:00 PM
1 Forsyth (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
2 Hartville (22-4)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Mansfield 5:00 PM
1 Strafford (13-11)
Class 3 District 11 
4 Pierce City (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Neosho 10:00 AM
2 Clever (14-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3 New Covenant Academy (9-12-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Neosho 12:30 PM
Skyline (18-3)
Class 3 District 12 
TBD
 
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove 2:30 PM
Fair Grove (17-6)
Class 3 District 12 
TBD
 
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove 5:00 PM
4 El Dorado Springs (17-6)
Class 3 District 12 
5 Stockton (9-11)
Class 3 District 12 
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Fair Grove 11:00 AM
3 Conway (16-4-1)
Class 3 District 12 
4
6 Pleasant Hope (16-8-1)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Fair Grove Final
TBD
 
TBD
 
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Cole Camp 6:00 PM
1 Warsaw (12-9)
Class 3 District 13 
4 Cole Camp (10-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Cole Camp 2:00 PM
2 Tipton (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
3 Holden (10-11)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Cole Camp 4:00 PM
1 Adrian (17-0)
Class 3 District 14 
2 St. Michael the Archangel (15-9-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Raytown 5:00 PM
1 Carrollton (21-3)
Class 3 District 16 
4 Brookfield (3-15)
Class 3 District 16 
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Carrollton 4:30 PM
2 Tri-County with Gallatin (8-5)
Class 3 District 16 
3 South Harrison (7-8)
Class 3 District 16 
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Carrollton 6:30 PM
1 Valle Catholic (27-4)
Class 4 District 2 
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-15)
Class 4 District 2 
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Ste. Genevieve 5:00 PM
1 St. Dominic (15-12)
Class 4 District 5 
5 Bowling Green (10-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Winfield 4:00 PM
2 St. Charles West (15-5)
Class 4 District 5 
3 Winfield (9-14)
Class 4 District 5 
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Winfield 1:30 PM
1 Kirksville (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
4 Centralia (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Moberly 5:00 PM
2 Macon (14-4)
Class 4 District 6 
3 Mexico HS (11-11)
Class 4 District 6 
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Moberly 7:00 PM
1 Southern Boone (23-2)
Class 4 District 7 
4 Wright City (14-7-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Ashland 4:00 PM
2 Hallsville (13-7)
Class 4 District 7 
3 Boonville (14-5)
Class 4 District 7 
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Ashland 6:30 PM
2 St. Clair (14-7)
Class 4 District 9 
4 Salem (11-14)
Class 4 District 9 
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Sullivan 5:00 PM
1 Springfield Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
4 Mountain Grove (16-10-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield 4:00 PM
2 Logan-Rogersville (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
3 Ava (15-5)
Class 4 District 10 
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield 6:00 PM
Aurora (16-7)
Class 4 District 11 
TBD
 
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Aurora 4:00 PM
2 Hollister (21-5)
Class 4 District 11 
3 Monett (11-10)
Class 4 District 11 
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Aurora 2:00 PM
4 Cassville (10-17)
Class 4 District 11 
5 Reeds Spring (7-12)
Class 4 District 11 
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Aurora 12:00 PM
1 Summit Christian Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 14 
2 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (10-8)
Class 4 District 14 
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Lee's Summit 4:30 PM
1 Odessa (17-5)
Class 4 District 15 
5 Chillicothe (10-12)
Class 4 District 15 
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Odessa 4:00 PM
2 Excelsior Springs (11-19)
Class 4 District 15 
3 Oak Grove (10-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Odessa 6:30 PM
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
5 Cameron (7-11)
Class 4 District 16 
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph 4:30 PM
2 Savannah (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
3 Maryville (14-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph 6:30 PM
1 DeSoto (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
8 Hillsboro (8-16)
Class 5 District 1 
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Desoto 4:30 PM
4 Sikeston (13-15)
Class 5 District 1 
5 Festus (12-14)
Class 5 District 1 
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Sikeston 4:30 PM
2 Farmington (18-9)
Class 5 District 1 
7 North County (10-11)
Class 5 District 1 
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Farmington 4:30 PM
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-11)
Class 5 District 1 
6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (10-13)
Class 5 District 1 
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Cape Girardeau 4:30 PM
Parkway West (22-3)
Class 5 District 2 
TBD
 
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis 4:15 PM
2 Rockwood Summit (14-14)
Class 5 District 2 
6 Pacific (12-10)
Class 5 District 2 
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis 4:15 PM
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (19-9)
Class 5 District 4 
8 McCluer (1-8)
Class 5 District 4 
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, Saint Peters 1:00 PM
2 Ft. Zumwalt East (20-6)
Class 5 District 4 
7 McCluer North (3-11)
Class 5 District 4 
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Saint Peters 4:00 PM
3 St. Charles (14-10)
Class 5 District 4 
6 Warrenton (7-17)
Class 5 District 4 
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Saint Peters 1:00 PM
1 Willard (21-10)
Class 5 District 5 
8 Hillcrest (3-24)
Class 5 District 5 
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Rolla 4:00 PM
4 Rolla (14-16)
Class 5 District 5 
5 Union (15-12)
Class 5 District 5 
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Rolla 2:00 PM
2 St. Francis Borgia (16-8)
Class 5 District 5 
7 Camdenton (14-10)
Class 5 District 5 
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Rolla 4:30 PM
3 Marshfield (14-8)
Class 5 District 5 
6 Bolivar (12-8)
Class 5 District 5 
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Rolla 6:30 PM
1 Webb City (24-5)
Class 5 District 6 
8 Parkview (4-23)
Class 5 District 6 
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Carl Junction 5:00 PM
4 McDonald County (14-13)
Class 5 District 6 
5 West Plains (13-9)
Class 5 District 6 
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Carl Junction 4:30 PM
2 Carl Junction (17-9)
Class 5 District 6 
7 Neosho (4-22)
Class 5 District 6 
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Carl Junction 7:00 PM
3 Glendale (17-11)
Class 5 District 6 
6 Branson (6-16)
Class 5 District 6 
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Carl Junction 5:00 PM
1 Smithville (23-6)
Class 5 District 8 
8 East (Kansas City) (3-13)
Class 5 District 8 
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Kansas City 5:00 PM
4 Pembroke Hill (13-9)
Class 5 District 8 
5 Winnetonka (10-11)
Class 5 District 8 
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City 7:00 PM
2 Platte County (17-8)
Class 5 District 8 
7 Van Horn (8-15)
Class 5 District 8 
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City 5:00 PM
3 Kearney (15-13)
Class 5 District 8 
6 Lincoln College Prep (14-5)
Class 5 District 8 
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City 7:00 PM
1 Lindbergh (23-8)
Class 6 District 1 
4 Seckman (21-6)
Class 6 District 1 
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 1, Saint Louis 2:00 PM
3 Jackson (21-8)
Class 6 District 1 
7 Poplar Bluff (11-16)
Class 6 District 1 
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 2, Saint Louis 4:30 PM
1 Christian Brothers College (19-10)
Class 6 District 2 
8 Ritenour (2-12)
Class 6 District 2 
Class 6 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Town And Country 4:30 PM
4 SLUH (8-14)
Class 6 District 2 
5 Kirkwood (11-14)
Class 6 District 2 
Class 6 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis 4:30 PM
2 DeSmet (11-16)
Class 6 District 2 
7 Hazelwood Central (6-10)
Class 6 District 2 
Class 6 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Creve Couer 4:30 PM
3 Pattonville (10-12)
Class 6 District 2 
6 Hazelwood West (5-20)
Class 6 District 2 
Class 6 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Maryland Heights 4:30 PM
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (30-4)
Class 6 District 4 
8 Ft. Zumwalt North (8-17)
Class 6 District 4 
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, O'fallon 4:15 PM
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (15-11-1)
Class 6 District 4 
5 Battle (12-11-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Wentzville 4:15 PM
2 Timberland (16-10)
Class 6 District 4 
7 Holt (12-15-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Troy 4:15 PM
3 Hickman (18-9)
Class 6 District 4 
6 Troy Buchanan (16-14)
Class 6 District 4 
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Troy 4:15 PM
1 Jefferson City (18-13)
Class 6 District 5 
8 Waynesville (4-18)
Class 6 District 5 
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Versailles 11:00 AM
4 Blue Springs (13-18)
Class 6 District 5 
5 Helias Catholic (14-9)
Class 6 District 5 
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Sedalia 1:15 PM
2 Rock Bridge (18-12)
Class 6 District 5 
7 Capital City High (4-19)
Class 6 District 5 
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Versailles 1:15 PM
3 Blue Springs South (13-16)
Class 6 District 5 
6 Smith-Cotton (11-18)
Class 6 District 5 
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Sedalia 11:00 AM
1 Liberty North (27-5)
Class 6 District 8 
5 Park Hill South (17-8)
Class 6 District 8 
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 1, Parkville, 2:00 PM
2 Park Hill (21-7)
Class 6 District 8 
3 Liberty (27-9)
Class 6 District 8 
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 2, Parkville 2:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.